FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to August 2026Is FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85437090 | Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 8543 | 31.7% | #1 · 11 yrs |
| 85439000 | Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 | 27.3% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 39073000 | Epoxide resins, in primary forms | 14.3% | #3 · 8 yrs |
| 85319000 | Signalling apparatus, parts of the electric, sound or visual apparatus of heading no. 8531 | 6.2% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 72189980 | Steel, stainless, semi-finished products, other than of rectangular cross-section | 3.7% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 85439090 | Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 | 2.5% | #2 · 2026 |
| 90229020 | Apparatus based on use of x-rays and similar, parts and accessories (x-ray generators, tubes, high tension generators, control panels and desks, screens, examination or treatment tables, chairs and like | 2.5% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 73269098 | Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 | 1.9% | #3 · 2024 |
| 21069092 | Food preparations, in item no. 2106.10 | 1.2% | #4 · 2020 |
| 35069900 | Glues and other adhesives, prepared in heading no. 3506, not exceeding a net weight of 1kg | 1.2% | #4 · 2018 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of electrical machines and apparatusMarket-wide sourcing of electrical machines and apparatus into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of electrical machines and apparatus
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 14 |
| 2 | BAE SYSTEMS (OPERATIONS) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 3 | DIGICO UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 4 | DIGI-KEY CORPORATION | 11 yr | 128 | 9 |
| 5 | DALE ELECTRONICS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 8 |
| 6 | YAMAHA MUSIC EUROPE GMBH | 11 yr | 128 | 8 |
| 7 | JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 8 | PILLBOX 38 (UK) LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 9 | UVIO LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 10 | CAMPBELL SCIENTIFIC LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 3 |
All importers of electrical machines and apparatus in United Kingdom →
Who supplies FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED.
Common questions
What does FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list electrical machines and apparatus, epoxide resins and signalling apparatus as FORTRESS TECHNOLOGY (EUROPE) LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports electrical machines and apparatus in United Kingdom?
KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED, BAE SYSTEMS (OPERATIONS) LTD and DIGICO UK LIMITED rank among the largest importers of electrical machines and apparatus (HS 8543) in United Kingdom, out of 8,944 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.