🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD

Furnace Lane, Finedon, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN9 5NY🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record February 2016 to July 2026🔒 Compliance check
RubberPlasticsSignalling apparatus
Product lines
128
Feb ’16 to Jul ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · compounded rubber
One of 415
of 415 importers in 2025
Months active
94
of 94 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

February 2016 to July 2026
0122420162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD imports

share of declarations
Rubber, unvulcanised, (compounded other than with carbon black or silica), in plates, sheets and strip (HS 40059100): 44.9%Rubber, unvulcanised, (compounded other than with carbon black orsilica), in plates, sheets and strip45% HS 40059100Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269097): 16.1%Plastics, other articlesin chapter 3916% HS 39269097Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 8530 (HS 85311030): 9.3%Signalling apparatus,electric, sound orvisual, burglar or fire9.3% HS 85311030Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle clasps, of base metal, of a kind used for clothing & accessories, footwear, jewellery, wrist-watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery etc, including parts (HS 83089000): 6.8%Clasps, frames withclasps, buckles, buckleclasps, of base metal, of6.8% HS 83089000Plastics, tube, pipe and hose fittings (e.g. joints, elbows, flanges) (HS 39174000): 3.4%Plastics,tube, pipeand hose3.4%Plastics, articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts) (HS 39262000): 3.4%Plastics,articles ofapparel and3.4%Machinery, parts of the machines of heading no. 8477 in item no. 8477.90 (HS 84779080): 3.4%Machinery,parts of themachines of3.4%Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 (HS 85439000): 3.4%Electricalmachines andapparatus, parts3.4%Propylene, other olefin polymers, propylene copolymers in primary forms (HS 39023000): 2.5%Propylene, otherolefin polymers,propylene2.5%Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269050): 2.5%3%Printed matter, in heading no. 4911 (HS 49119900): 2.5%3%Chain, parts in heading no. 7315, of iron or steel (HS 73159000): 1.7%2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
40059100Rubber, unvulcanised, (compounded other than with carbon black or silica), in plates, sheets and strip42.1%#1 · 11 yrs
39269097Plastics, other articles in chapter 3915.1%#2 · 6 yrs
85311030Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 85308.7%#1 · 3 yrs
83089000Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle clasps, of base metal, of a kind used for clothing & accessories, footwear, jewellery, wrist-watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery etc, including parts6.3%#1 · 2 yrs
39174000Plastics, tube, pipe and hose fittings (e.g. joints, elbows, flanges)3.2%#2 · 2020
39262000Plastics, articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts)3.2%#2 · 2022
84779080Machinery, parts of the machines of heading no. 8477 in item no. 8477.903.2%#2 · 2023
85439000Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 85433.2%#2 · 2016
39023000Propylene, other olefin polymers, propylene copolymers in primary forms2.4%#4 · 2 yrs
39269050Plastics, other articles in chapter 392.4%#3 · 2021

Trade lanes

8 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of compounded rubber
GERMANYPOLANDUNITED STATESFRANCEITALYNETHERLANDSSPAINUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 31%🇵🇱 Poland 12%🇺🇸 United States 11%

Market-wide sourcing of compounded rubber into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of compounded rubber

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
13M UNITED KINGDOM PLC11 yr1132
2SHIELDING SOLUTIONS LTD11 yr1132
33M EMEA GMBH11 yr1082
4VIPAL EUROPE LIMITED11 yr1062
5BAUDER LTD11 yr1002
64PLAS LTD8 yr922
7VEKER EXTRUSIONS & GASKETS LTD11 yr903
8BERWIN RUBBER CO LTD9 yr784
9HOLROYD COMPONENTS LTD11 yr722
10DENSO MANUFACTURING UK LTD10 yr712

All importers of compounded rubber in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list rubber, plastics and signalling apparatus as FENTON PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports compounded rubber in United Kingdom?

3M UNITED KINGDOM PLC, SHIELDING SOLUTIONS LTD and 3M EMEA GMBH rank among the largest importers of compounded rubber (HS 4005) in United Kingdom, out of 415 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.