E & S MEARS LTD
Import activity
January 2022 to August 2026Is E & S MEARS LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What E & S MEARS LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53029000 | Hemp (cannabis sativa L.), processed (other than retted) (but not spun), true hemp tow and waste (including yarn waste and garnetted stock) | 100.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of true hempMarket-wide sourcing of true hemp into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of true hemp
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H M SCARTERFIELD LTD | 5 yr | 51 | 1 |
| 2 | EAF GROUP LTD | 5 yr | 51 | 1 |
| 3 | H G GLADWELL & SONS LTD | 5 yr | 50 | 1 |
| 4 | ARGO FEEDS LTD | 5 yr | 48 | 1 |
| 5 | R S ASSEMBLIES LTD | 5 yr | 46 | 1 |
| 6 | CLAYBROOKE ANIMAL FEEDS LIMITED | 5 yr | 44 | 1 |
| 7 | HENRY COLE & CO LTD | 5 yr | 44 | 1 |
| 8 | HAY AND BRECON FARMERS LIMITED | 5 yr | 42 | 1 |
| 9 | FROSBURYS LTD | 5 yr | 41 | 1 |
| 10 | E & S MEARS LTD | 5 yr | 38 | 1 |
Who supplies E & S MEARS LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to E & S MEARS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at E & S MEARS LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for E & S MEARS LTD.
Common questions
What does E & S MEARS LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list hemp as E & S MEARS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).
Who else imports true hemp in United Kingdom?
H M SCARTERFIELD LTD, EAF GROUP LTD and H G GLADWELL & SONS LTD rank among the largest importers of true hemp (HS 5302) in United Kingdom, out of 56 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.