🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED

C/o Stephen Anthony John Ramsb, Cvr Global Llp, Broad Quay House, Prince Street, Bristol, BS1 4DJ🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record February 2016 to April 2019🔒 Compliance check
Stamps, postage or revenueStampsUnused postage
Product lines
24
Feb ’16 to Apr ’19
Products
3
HS subheadings on record
Rank · stamps, postage or revenue
One of 76
of 76 importers in 2025
Months active
21
of 21 on record
Latest activity
Apr ’19
most recent month on record

Import activity

February 2016 to April 2019
012Feb ’16May ’16Oct ’16Jan ’17Mar ’17Jun ’17Aug ’17Jan ’18Jun ’18Oct ’18Apr ’19
Compliance check

Is DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Stamps, postage or revenue, stamp-postmarks, first-day covers, postal stationery (stamped paper) and like, used or unused, other than those of heading 4907 (HS 97040000): 57.1%Stamps, postage or revenue, stamp-postmarks, first-day covers, postal stationery (stampedpaper) and like, used or unused, other than those of heading 490757% HS 97040000Stamps, date, numbering, sealing stamps and the like (including devices for printing or embossing labels), designed for operating by hand, hand operated composing sticks and printing sets (HS 96110000): 22.9%Stamps, date, numbering, sealingstamps and the like (includingdevices for printing or embossing23% HS 96110000Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps of current or new issue in the country in which they have, or will have, a recognised face value, stamp-impressed paper, cheque forms, banknotes, stock, share or bond certificates and the like of similar title (HS 49070090): 20.0%Unused postage, revenue orsimilar stamps of current or newissue in the country in which20% HS 49070090
HS codeProductShareRanked
97040000Stamps, postage or revenue, stamp-postmarks, first-day covers, postal stationery (stamped paper) and like, used or unused, other than those of heading 490757.1%#1 · 4 yrs
96110000Stamps, date, numbering, sealing stamps and the like (including devices for printing or embossing labels), designed for operating by hand, hand operated composing sticks and printing sets22.9%#2 · 2 yrs
49070090Unused postage, revenue or similar stamps of current or new issue in the country in which they have, or will have, a recognised face value, stamp-impressed paper, cheque forms, banknotes, stock, share or bond certificates and the like of similar title20.0%#2 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of stamps, postage or revenue
SWITZERLANDGERMANYAUSTRALIAUNITED STATESSWEDENCZECHIAJAPANUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇭 Switzerland 16%🇩🇪 Germany 13%🇦🇺 Australia 8%

Market-wide sourcing of stamps, postage or revenue into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of stamps, postage or revenue

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1ANTHONY FELDMAN11 yr891
2COVER STORY LTD11 yr841
3BECKETT PHILATELICS LIMITED11 yr551
4ANTONIO TORRES UK LTD11 yr491
5SPINK AND SON LIMITED11 yr421
6MBI INCORPORATED9 yr421
7DEREK JOHN DAWSON7 yr371
8ERWYN RENTZENBRINK5 yr341
9D. MORRISON LTD11 yr331
10288 GROUP LIMITED9 yr331

All importers of stamps, postage or revenue in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list stamps, postage or revenue, stamps and unused postage as DIRECT MARKETING STRATEGIES LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).

Who else imports stamps, postage or revenue in United Kingdom?

ANTHONY FELDMAN, COVER STORY LTD and BECKETT PHILATELICS LIMITED rank among the largest importers of stamps, postage or revenue (HS 9704) in United Kingdom, out of 76 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.