DEWING GRAIN LIMITED
Import activity
May 2017 to May 2021Is DEWING GRAIN LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DEWING GRAIN LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23040000 | Oil-cake and other solid residues, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets, resulting from the extraction of soya-bean oil | 45.1% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 23063000 | Oil-cake and other solid residues, whether or not ground or in the form of pellets, resulting from the extraction of sunflower seed oils | 43.1% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 23 | Food industries, residues and wastes thereof, prepared animal fodder | 11.8% | #3 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of oil-cake and other solid residuesMarket-wide sourcing of oil-cake and other solid residues into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of oil-cake and other solid residues
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMCOM LTD | 11 yr | 127 | 1 |
| 2 | CEFETRA LIMITED | 11 yr | 116 | 1 |
| 3 | SOYKING LIMITED | 11 yr | 92 | 1 |
| 4 | CARGILL PLC | 10 yr | 87 | 1 |
| 5 | ADM AGRICULTURE LIMITED | 8 yr | 81 | 1 |
| 6 | FEEDFACTORS LTD | 7 yr | 72 | 1 |
| 7 | BAIRDS MALT LIMITED | 6 yr | 60 | 1 |
| 8 | PROVIMI LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 1 |
| 9 | R & H HALL | 6 yr | 53 | 1 |
| 10 | J L M GLOBAL FOODS LTD | 7 yr | 52 | 1 |
All importers of oil-cake and other solid residues in United Kingdom →
Who supplies DEWING GRAIN LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to DEWING GRAIN LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DEWING GRAIN LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DEWING GRAIN LIMITED.
Common questions
What does DEWING GRAIN LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list oil-cake and other solid residues and food industries as DEWING GRAIN LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).
Who else imports oil-cake and other solid residues in United Kingdom?
GEMCOM LTD, CEFETRA LIMITED and SOYKING LIMITED rank among the largest importers of oil-cake and other solid residues (HS 2304) in United Kingdom, out of 36 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.