DELITALIA LTD
Import activity
January 2022 to August 2026Is DELITALIA LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DELITALIA LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16010091 | Meat preparations, sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects, and food preparations based on these products | 24.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 19059080 | Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products | 20.0% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 19059070 | Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products | 18.7% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 11010015 | Wheat or meslin flour | 13.3% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 02101981 | Meat, salted in brine, dried or smoked, of swine in item no. 0210.1 | 8.0% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 04061030 | Dairy produce, fresh cheese (including whey cheese), not fermented, and curd | 4.0% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 21039090 | Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings | 4.0% | #3 · 2025 |
| 21050010 | Ice cream and other edible ice, whether or not containing cocoa | 4.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 22021000 | Waters, including mineral and aerated, containing added sugar or other sweetening matter or flavoured | 4.0% | #4 · 2 yrs |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of sausages and similar productsMarket-wide sourcing of sausages and similar products into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of sausages and similar products
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DENAR LTD | 6 yr | 59 | 2 |
| 2 | ADUGS FOODS LIMITED | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 3 | AIA AGRICOLA ALIMENTARE ITALIANA SPA | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 4 | ALBION FINE FOODS LIMITED | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 5 | BRINDISA LIMITED | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 6 | C CARNEVALE LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 7 | CAMELOT CHILLED FOODS LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 8 | CARNICAS SERRANO SL | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 9 | CRANSWICK COUNTRY FOODS PLC | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
| 10 | DANISH CROWN UK LTD | 5 yr | 56 | 3 |
All importers of sausages and similar products in United Kingdom →
Who supplies DELITALIA LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to DELITALIA LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DELITALIA LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DELITALIA LTD.
Common questions
What does DELITALIA LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list meat preparations, food preparations and wheat or meslin flour as DELITALIA LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).
Who else imports sausages and similar products in United Kingdom?
DENAR LTD, ADUGS FOODS LIMITED and AIA AGRICOLA ALIMENTARE ITALIANA SPA rank among the largest importers of sausages and similar products (HS 1601) in United Kingdom, out of 667 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.