🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND)

Stapleton Road, Annan, Dumfriesshire, DG12 6LY🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record October 2019 to July 2025🔒 Compliance check
Wood pulpMachines and mechanical appliances
Product lines
3
Oct ’19 to Jul ’25
Products
2
HS subheadings on record
Rank · wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp
One of 19
of 19 importers in 2025
Months active
3
of 3 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’25
most recent month on record

Import activity

October 2019 to July 2025
011Oct ’19Jan ’25Jul ’25
Compliance check

Is D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND) on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND) imports

share of declarations
Wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp (HS 47010090): 50.0%Wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp50% HS 47010090Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter (HS 84798997): 50.0%Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included inthis chapter50% HS 84798997
HS codeProductShareRanked
47010090Wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp50.0%#1 · 2025
84798997Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter50.0%#1 · 2019

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp
GERMANYUNITED STATESIRELANDFINLANDITALYFRANCESLOVAKIAUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 40%🇺🇸 United States 31%🇮🇪 Ireland 17%

Market-wide sourcing of wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp

ranked by activity on record

All importers of wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND)?

Look up the exporters shipping to D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND), with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND)

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND).

Create a free account

Common questions

What does D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND) import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wood pulp and machines and mechanical appliances as D F S CASKETS (SCOTLAND)'s principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 2 products on record).

Who else imports wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp in United Kingdom?

RETTENMAIER UK LTD, KLASMANN-DEILMANN IRELAND LIMITED and HYDRO APP SYSTEMS LTD rank among the largest importers of wood pulp, mechanical wood pulp (HS 4701) in United Kingdom, out of 19 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.