CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD
Import activity
July 2021 to August 2026Is CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 76071910 | Aluminium, foil, (not backed), of a thickness not exceeding 0.2mm, not rolled | 22.2% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 39204910 | Plastics, polymers of vinyl chloride, containing by weight, less than 6% of plasticisers, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials | 21.1% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 39204990 | Plastics, polymers of vinyl chloride, containing by weight, less than 6% of plasticisers, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials | 14.4% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 29163990 | Acids, aromatic monocarboxylic acids, and their anhydrides, halides, peroxides, peroxyacids and their derivatives, other than benzoic acid, its salts and esters, benzoyl peroxide and benzoyl chloride, phenylacetic acid and its salts | 10.0% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 29359090 | Sulphonamides, in heading no. 2935 | 8.9% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 84229090 | Machinery, parts of machinery of heading no. 8422 | 5.6% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 29391100 | Alkaloids, of opium and their derivatives, salts thereof | 4.4% | #2 · 2026 |
| 29 | Organic chemicals | 3.3% | #3 · 2021 |
| 29242970 | Cyclic amides (including cyclic carbamates) and their derivatives, other than the derivatives and salts of ureines, 2-acetamidobenzoic acid (N-acetylanthancillic acid),ethinamate S, and alachlor (ISO) and their derivatives and salts | 3.3% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 39191080 | Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil, tape, strip, other flat shapes thereof, self-adhesive, in rolls of a width not exceeding 20cm | 3.3% | #3 · 2024 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of aluminium foilMarket-wide sourcing of aluminium foil into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of aluminium foil
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KINGSPAN INSULATION LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 2 | COPPICE ALUPACK LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 9 |
| 3 | WRAPEX LTD | 11 yr | 124 | 6 |
| 4 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 124 | 4 |
| 5 | 3M EMEA GMBH | 11 yr | 122 | 4 |
| 6 | WZ PACKAGING LIMITED | 11 yr | 119 | 5 |
| 7 | JAMES P SIM AND COMPANY LIMITED | 11 yr | 119 | 4 |
| 8 | LESTA PACKAGING LIMITED | 11 yr | 110 | 4 |
| 9 | I 2 R PACKAGING SOLUTIONS LTD | 11 yr | 106 | 4 |
| 10 | LMC PRODUCTS LTD | 11 yr | 104 | 5 |
Who supplies CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD.
Common questions
What does CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list aluminium, plastics and acids as CUSTOM HEALTHCARE LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports aluminium foil in United Kingdom?
KINGSPAN INSULATION LIMITED, COPPICE ALUPACK LTD and WRAPEX LTD rank among the largest importers of aluminium foil (HS 7607) in United Kingdom, out of 964 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.