CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT
Import activity
August 2023 to August 2026Is CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 48025590 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weighing 40g/m2 to 150g/m2, in rolls | 28.3% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 48010000 | Newsprint, made of fibres obtained essentially by a chemi-mechanical process or of a weight, per m2, of more than 57g but not more than 65g, in rolls or sheets | 21.7% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 48025700 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weight 40-150g/m2 in item no. 4802.55 or 4802.56 | 13.3% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 48070030 | Paper and paperboard, composite (made by sticking layers together with an adhesive), not surface-coated or impregnated, whether or not internally reinforced, in rolls or sheets | 11.7% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 84409000 | Book-binding machinery, including book-sewing machines, parts thereof | 8.3% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 84439990 | Printing machinery, parts and accessories in item no. 8443.91 | 8.3% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 48025525 | Uncoated paper and paperboard (not 4801 or 4803), printing, writing or graphic, 10% or less by weight of mechanical or chemi-mechanical processed fibre, weighing 40g/m2 to 150g/m2, in rolls | 6.7% | #2 · 2024 |
| 84399900 | Machinery, parts of machinery for making or finishing paper or paperboard | 1.7% | #5 · 2025 |
Trade lanes
10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of uncoated paper and paperboardMarket-wide sourcing of uncoated paper and paperboard into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of uncoated paper and paperboard
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G F SMITH & SON LONDON LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 11 |
| 2 | OVENDEN PAPERS LTD | 11 yr | 125 | 8 |
| 3 | W L COLLER LIMITED | 11 yr | 121 | 9 |
| 4 | SPRINGFIELD BUSINESS PAPERS LTD | 11 yr | 115 | 6 |
| 5 | ROSEFOX PAPER LTD | 11 yr | 112 | 6 |
| 6 | PREMIER PAPER GROUP LIMITED | 11 yr | 108 | 15 |
| 7 | LYRECO UK LIMITED | 10 yr | 106 | 9 |
| 8 | BONG UK LIMITED | 11 yr | 105 | 7 |
| 9 | CALINGTON LTD | 11 yr | 103 | 6 |
| 10 | FORWARD PRODUCTS (2013) LTD | 11 yr | 103 | 5 |
All importers of uncoated paper and paperboard in United Kingdom →
Who supplies CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT?
Look up the exporters shipping to CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT.
Common questions
What does CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list uncoated paper and paperboard, newsprint and paper and paperboard as CPI UK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LT's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).
Who else imports uncoated paper and paperboard in United Kingdom?
G F SMITH & SON LONDON LTD, OVENDEN PAPERS LTD and W L COLLER LIMITED rank among the largest importers of uncoated paper and paperboard (HS 4802) in United Kingdom, out of 972 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.