CASA GRANDE LIMITED
Import activity
February 2016 to August 2026Is CASA GRANDE LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What CASA GRANDE LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 73269098 | Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 | 16.9% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 69139010 | Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles, other than of porcelain or china | 13.4% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 83100000 | Sign plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading no. 9405 | 9.9% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 83081000 | Hooks, eyes and eyelets, of base metal, of a kind used for clothing, footwear, awnings, handbags, travel goods or other made up articles | 7.0% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 70139900 | Glassware, in heading no. 7013, other than of lead crystal | 6.3% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 73239900 | Iron or steel, table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel in heading no. 7323 | 6.3% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 34022090 | Organic surface-active agents (not soap), surface-active, washing (including auxiliary washing) and cleaning preparations, containing soap or not, excluding those of heading no. 3401 | 5.6% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 68109900 | Cement, concrete or artificial stone, articles (other than prefabricated structural components for building or civil engineering), whether or not reinforced in heading no. 6810 | 4.9% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 69139098 | Ceramic statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles, other than of porcelain or china | 4.2% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 96081099 | Pens, ball point | 3.5% | #1 · 2020 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of iron or steelMarket-wide sourcing of iron or steel into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of iron or steel
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAND-IT COMPANY LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 11 |
| 2 | CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 3 | OPTIMAS OE SOLUTIONS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 4 | EATON LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 5 | MEGGITT AEROSPACE LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 6 | MONUMART LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 7 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 7 |
| 8 | BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 9 | METPRO LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 10 | PINSTRUCTURE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
Who supplies CASA GRANDE LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to CASA GRANDE LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at CASA GRANDE LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CASA GRANDE LIMITED.
Common questions
What does CASA GRANDE LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list iron or steel, ceramic statuettes and other ornamental ceramic articles and sign plates as CASA GRANDE LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports iron or steel in United Kingdom?
BAND-IT COMPANY LTD, CATERPILLAR LOGISTICS (UK) LTD and OPTIMAS OE SOLUTIONS LTD rank among the largest importers of iron or steel (HS 7326) in United Kingdom, out of 13,838 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.