🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

CAPOL (UK) LTD

Unit 10, Longbow Close, Bradley, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD2 1GQ🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record June 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Food preparationsEdible mixtures or preparations of animalVegetable fats and oils and their fractions
Product lines
196
Jun ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
8
HS subheadings on record
Rank · food preparations not elsewhere s…
One of 4,291
of 4,291 importers in 2025
Months active
57
of 57 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

June 2016 to August 2026
02345201620222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is CAPOL (UK) LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What CAPOL (UK) LTD imports

share of declarations
Food preparations, in item no. 2106.10 (HS 21069098): 30.0%Food preparations, in item no. 2106.1030% HS 21069098Edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this Chapter in heading 1517, other than edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 15.16 (HS 15179093): 26.3%Edible mixtures or preparations of animal,vegetable or microbial fats or oils or offractions of different fats or oils of26% HS 15179093Vegetable fats and oils and their fractions, partly or wholly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared (HS 15162098): 16.3%Vegetable fats and oilsand their fractions,partly or wholly16% HS 15162098Food preparations, in item no. 2106.10 (HS 21069092): 13.8%Food preparations, initem no. 2106.1014% HS 21069092Peptones and their derivatives, other protein substances and their derivatives or included, hide powder, whether or not chromed (HS 35040090): 6.3%Peptones and theirderivatives, otherprotein substances and6.3% HS 35040090Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 (HS 38249993): 5.0%Chemicalproducts,mixtures and5.0%Lubricating preparations, other than for the treatment of textile and similar materials, not containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals (HS 34039900): 1.3%1%Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 (HS 38249992): 1.3%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
21069098Food preparations, in item no. 2106.1030.0%#1 · 5 yrs
15179093Edible mixtures or preparations of animal, vegetable or microbial fats or oils or of fractions of different fats or oils of this Chapter in heading 1517, other than edible fats and oils or their fractions of heading 15.1626.2%#1 · 5 yrs
15162098Vegetable fats and oils and their fractions, partly or wholly hydrogenated, inter-esterified, re-esterified or elaidinised, whether or not refined, but not further prepared16.2%#3 · 5 yrs
21069092Food preparations, in item no. 2106.1013.8%#3 · 5 yrs
35040090Peptones and their derivatives, other protein substances and their derivatives or included, hide powder, whether or not chromed6.2%#1 · 2016
38249993Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 38245.0%#4 · 3 yrs
34039900Lubricating preparations, other than for the treatment of textile and similar materials, not containing petroleum oils or oils obtained from bituminous minerals1.2%#5 · 2022
38249992Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 38241.2%#5 · 2023

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included
GERMANYDENMARKNETHERLANDSIRELANDFRANCEUNITED STATESCHINAUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 16%🇩🇰 Denmark 11%🇳🇱 Netherlands 10%

Market-wide sourcing of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included

ranked by activity on record

All importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies CAPOL (UK) LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to CAPOL (UK) LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at CAPOL (UK) LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CAPOL (UK) LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does CAPOL (UK) LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list food preparations, edible mixtures or preparations of animal and vegetable fats and oils and their fractions as CAPOL (UK) LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).

Who else imports food preparations not elsewhere specified or included in United Kingdom?

DETOXPEOPLE LTD, JFC (UK) LIMITED and KOREA FOODS COMPANY LIMITED rank among the largest importers of food preparations not elsewhere specified or included (HS 2106) in United Kingdom, out of 4,291 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.