BTP DREWITT LTD
Import activity
March 2016 to February 2024Is BTP DREWITT LTD on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What BTP DREWITT LTD imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56012290 | Wadding, other articles thereof, of man-made fibres | 49.3% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 39211390 | Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of polyurethanes, cellular | 9.9% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 39269097 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 9.9% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 21022090 | Yeasts, inactive, other single-cell micro-organisms, dead | 5.6% | #2 · 2024 |
| 39021000 | Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primary forms | 5.6% | #2 · 2022 |
| 48195000 | Paper and paperboard, packing containers, including record sleeves, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres in heading no. 4819 | 5.6% | #2 · 2016 |
| 55 | Man-made staple fibres | 5.6% | #2 · 2023 |
| 21022011 | Yeasts, inactive, other single-cell micro-organisms, dead | 4.2% | #3 · 2023 |
| 55021000 | Fibres, artificial filament tow of cellulose acetate | 4.2% | #3 · 2024 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of wadding of textile materials and articles thereofMarket-wide sourcing of wadding of textile materials and articles thereof into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of wadding of textile materials and articles thereof
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 2 | LAVINO KAPUR COTTONS PRIVATE LTD | 11 yr | 123 | 1 |
| 3 | BULL BRAND LIMITED | 11 yr | 116 | 4 |
| 4 | CMC CONSUMER MEDICAL CARE GMBH | 9 yr | 98 | 1 |
| 5 | OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED | 11 yr | 92 | 2 |
| 6 | CONNECT MARKETING INTERNATIONAL LTD | 8 yr | 90 | 2 |
| 7 | TOILETRY SALES LIMITED | 11 yr | 81 | 3 |
| 8 | HOBBYCRAFT TRADING LIMITED | 11 yr | 81 | 3 |
| 9 | SYSCO GUEST SUPPLY EUROPE LIMITED | 11 yr | 80 | 3 |
| 10 | EUROPEAN QUILTING SUPPLIES LIMITED | 11 yr | 77 | 4 |
All importers of wadding of textile materials and articles thereof in United Kingdom →
Who supplies BTP DREWITT LTD?
Look up the exporters shipping to BTP DREWITT LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at BTP DREWITT LTD
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for BTP DREWITT LTD.
Common questions
What does BTP DREWITT LTD import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wadding, plastics and yeasts as BTP DREWITT LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).
Who else imports wadding of textile materials and articles thereof in United Kingdom?
T J MORRIS LTD, LAVINO KAPUR COTTONS PRIVATE LTD and BULL BRAND LIMITED rank among the largest importers of wadding of textile materials and articles thereof (HS 5601) in United Kingdom, out of 400 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.