BAKERYBITS LIMITED
Import activity
February 2016 to August 2026Is BAKERYBITS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What BAKERYBITS LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 44151010 | Wood, cases, boxes, crates, drums, similar packings and cable-drums | 14.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 73239900 | Iron or steel, table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of iron or steel in heading no. 7323 | 14.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 11010015 | Wheat or meslin flour | 12.2% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 44199000 | Tableware and kitchenware, of wood, not of bamboo or tropical wood | 7.9% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 73239100 | Cast iron, table, kitchen and other household articles and parts thereof, of cast iron, not enamelled | 6.1% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 69120023 | Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china | 5.5% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 76152000 | Aluminium, sanitary ware and parts thereof | 5.5% | #3 · 3 yrs |
| 85094000 | Electro-mechanical domestic appliances, food grinders and mixers, fruit or vegetable juice extractors, with self-contained electric motor | 5.5% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 68029390 | Granite, articles thereof, (other than simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface) | 3.0% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 69120083 | Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china | 3.0% | #1 · 2016 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of packing casesMarket-wide sourcing of packing cases into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of packing cases
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WINE BOX COMPANY LTD | 11 yr | 113 | 2 |
| 2 | NSK BEARINGS EUROPE LTD | 11 yr | 111 | 3 |
| 3 | DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 103 | 2 |
| 4 | DEMPSON LIMITED | 9 yr | 101 | 2 |
| 5 | SIEMENS HEALTHCARE LIMITED | 11 yr | 99 | 2 |
| 6 | SAFRAN LANDING SYSTEMS UK LTD | 11 yr | 86 | 3 |
| 7 | BAE SYSTEMS (OPERATIONS) LTD | 11 yr | 86 | 1 |
| 8 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 80 | 4 |
| 9 | GE MEDICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED | 10 yr | 74 | 2 |
| 10 | COHERENT SCOTLAND LIMITED | 10 yr | 73 | 2 |
Who supplies BAKERYBITS LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to BAKERYBITS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at BAKERYBITS LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for BAKERYBITS LIMITED.
Common questions
What does BAKERYBITS LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wood, iron or steel and wheat or meslin flour as BAKERYBITS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
Who else imports packing cases in United Kingdom?
WINE BOX COMPANY LTD, NSK BEARINGS EUROPE LTD and DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD rank among the largest importers of packing cases (HS 4415) in United Kingdom, out of 1,911 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.