🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

AVLON EUROPE LTD

Unit 2, Navigation Point, Golds Hill Way, Tipton, DY4 0PY🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
Hair preparationsPlastics
Product lines
146
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · hair preparations
One of 2,018
of 2,018 importers in 2025
Months active
111
of 111 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0142720162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is AVLON EUROPE LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What AVLON EUROPE LTD imports

share of declarations
Hair preparations, in heading no. 3305 (HS 33059000): 58.5%Hair preparations, in heading no. 330559% HS 33059000Hair preparations, shampoos (HS 33051000): 20.2%Hair preparations, shampoos20% HS 33051000Hair preparations, for permanent waving or straightening (HS 33052000): 14.9%Hair preparations, for permanentwaving or straightening15% HS 33052000Hair preparations, lacquers (HS 33053000): 3.2%Hairpreparations,lacquers3.2%Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similar articles for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 39231010): 3.2%Plastics, boxes,cases, cratesand similar3.2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
33059000Hair preparations, in heading no. 330558.5%#1 · 11 yrs
33051000Hair preparations, shampoos20.2%#2 · 5 yrs
33052000Hair preparations, for permanent waving or straightening14.9%#2 · 5 yrs
33053000Hair preparations, lacquers3.2%#3 · 2021
39231010Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similar articles for the conveyance or packing of goods3.2%#3 · 2018

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of hair preparations
UNITED STATESFRANCEGERMANYITALYSPAINBELGIUMPOLANDUNITED KINGDOM
🇺🇸 United States 19%🇫🇷 France 18%🇩🇪 Germany 12%

Market-wide sourcing of hair preparations into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of hair preparations

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1F D D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED11 yr1284
2TIGI INTERNATIONAL LTD11 yr1284
3XPEL MARKETING LTD11 yr1284
4BEAUTY STAR LTD11 yr1274
5TJX UK11 yr1274
6JOY LIMITED11 yr1264
7DISCOVERED BRANDS LIMITED11 yr1234
8JANSON LTD11 yr1234
9ORIGINAL ADDITIONS (BEAUTY PRODUCTS) LTD11 yr1234
10FEDERICI BRANDS LTD11 yr1233

All importers of hair preparations in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies AVLON EUROPE LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to AVLON EUROPE LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at AVLON EUROPE LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AVLON EUROPE LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does AVLON EUROPE LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list hair preparations and plastics as AVLON EUROPE LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

Who else imports hair preparations in United Kingdom?

F D D INTERNATIONAL LIMITED, TIGI INTERNATIONAL LTD and XPEL MARKETING LTD rank among the largest importers of hair preparations (HS 3305) in United Kingdom, out of 2,018 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.