🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED

1ST Floor, 160 Borough High Street, London, SE1 1LB🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record November 2020 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
WineNon-alcoholic beveragesBeverages, fermented
Product lines
485
Nov ’20 to Aug ’26
Products
9
HS subheadings on record
Rank · wine of fresh grapes
One of 1,852
of 1,852 importers in 2025
Months active
70
of 70 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

November 2020 to August 2026
048952020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres (HS 22042998): 22.9%Wine, still, in containers holdingmore than 10 litres23% HS 22042998Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres (HS 22042997): 21.0%Wine, still, in containersholding more than 10 litres21% HS 22042997Non-alcoholic beverages, other than non-alcoholic beer in item no. 2202.10, not including fruit, nut or vegetable juices of heading no. 2009 (HS 22029919): 19.0%Non-alcoholic beverages, otherthan non-alcoholic beer initem no. 2202.10, not19% HS 22029919Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake) (HS 22060089): 14.3%Beverages, fermented,(e.g. cider, perry,mead, sake)14% HS 22060089Wine, still, in containers holding 2 litres or less (HS 22042198): 7.6%Wine, still, incontainers holding 2litres or less7.6% HS 22042198Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres (HS 22042995): 5.7%Wine, still, incontainersholding more5.7%Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres (HS 22042996): 3.8%Wine, still,in containersholding more3.8%Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake) (HS 22060059): 3.8%Beverages,fermented,(e.g. cider,3.8%Wine, still, in containers holding 2 litres or less (HS 22042197): 1.9%2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
22042998Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres22.9%#1 · 7 yrs
22042997Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres21.0%#1 · 6 yrs
22029919Non-alcoholic beverages, other than non-alcoholic beer in item no. 2202.10, not including fruit, nut or vegetable juices of heading no. 200919.0%#1 · 7 yrs
22060089Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake)14.3%#1 · 5 yrs
22042198Wine, still, in containers holding 2 litres or less7.6%#1 · 4 yrs
22042995Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres5.7%#2 · 2 yrs
22042996Wine, still, in containers holding more than 10 litres3.8%#3 · 2 yrs
22060059Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake)3.8%#2 · 2020
22042197Wine, still, in containers holding 2 litres or less1.9%#4 · 2026

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of wine of fresh grapes
FRANCEITALYSPAINNEW ZEALANDAUSTRALIACHILEUNITED STATESUNITED KINGDOM
🇫🇷 France 37%🇮🇹 Italy 24%🇪🇸 Spain 9%

Market-wide sourcing of wine of fresh grapes into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of wine of fresh grapes

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CO-OPERATIVE WINE SOCIETY LTD11 yr12886
2BOUTINOT LIMITED11 yr12885
3WAITROSE LTD11 yr12883
4LONDON CITY BOND LIMITED11 yr12877
5MAJESTIC WINE WAREHOUSES LTD11 yr12877
6BB&R LTD11 yr12875
7LIBERTY WINES LIMITED11 yr12873
8LIV-EX LTD11 yr12868
9FARR VINTNERS LIMITED11 yr12864
10NORTH SOUTH WINES LIMITED11 yr12864

All importers of wine of fresh grapes in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list wine, non-alcoholic beverages and beverages, fermented as AUSTRALIAN VINTAGE (UK) LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).

Who else imports wine of fresh grapes in United Kingdom?

INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITION CO-OPERATIVE WINE SOCIETY LTD, BOUTINOT LIMITED and WAITROSE LTD rank among the largest importers of wine of fresh grapes (HS 2204) in United Kingdom, out of 1,852 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.