🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED

Station Road, Uppingham, Leicestershire, LE15 9TZ🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to July 2023🔒 Compliance check
Clothing accessoriesClaspsCases and containers
Product lines
1,724
Jan ’16 to Jul ’23
Products
9
HS subheadings on record
Rank · articles of apparel and clothing…
One of 2,472
of 2,472 importers in 2025
Months active
91
of 91 on record
Latest activity
Jul ’23
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to July 2023
014128120162017201820192020202120222023 YTD
Compliance check

Is ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Clothing accessories, belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather (HS 42033000): 29.2%Clothing accessories, belts and bandoliers, ofleather or of composition leather29% HS 42033000Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle clasps, of base metal, of a kind used for clothing & accessories, footwear, jewellery, wrist-watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery etc, including parts (HS 83089000): 20.0%Clasps, frames with clasps,buckles, buckle clasps, of basemetal, of a kind used for20% HS 83089000Cases and containers, of a kind normally carried in the pocket or in the handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather (HS 42023100): 13.3%Cases and containers,of a kind normallycarried in the pocket13% HS 42023100Braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles, whether or not knitted or crocheted in heading no. 6212 (HS 62129000): 12.5%Braces, suspenders,garters and similararticles, whether or13% HS 62129000Clothing accessories, other than those of heading no. 6212 (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 62171000): 10.8%Clothing accessories, otherthan those of heading no.6212 (not knitted or11% HS 62171000Plastics, articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts) (HS 39262000): 6.7%Plastics, articles ofapparel and clothingaccessories (including6.7% HS 39262000Handkerchiefs, of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 62132000): 4.2%Handkerchi…of cotton(not4.2%Leather, further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 41.14, not whole hides and skins, but including sides, grain splits (HS 41079210): 2.5%Leather,furtherprepared2.5%Iron or steel, articles in heading 7326 (HS 73269098): 0.8%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
42033000Clothing accessories, belts and bandoliers, of leather or of composition leather29.2%#1 · 8 yrs
83089000Clasps, frames with clasps, buckles, buckle clasps, of base metal, of a kind used for clothing & accessories, footwear, jewellery, wrist-watches, books, awnings, leather goods, travel goods, saddlery etc, including parts20.0%#1 · 7 yrs
42023100Cases and containers, of a kind normally carried in the pocket or in the handbag, with outer surface of leather or of composition leather13.3%#1 · 5 yrs
62129000Braces, suspenders, garters and similar articles, whether or not knitted or crocheted in heading no. 621212.5%#3 · 6 yrs
62171000Clothing accessories, other than those of heading no. 6212 (not knitted or crocheted)10.8%#2 · 6 yrs
39262000Plastics, articles of apparel and clothing accessories (including gloves, mittens and mitts)6.7%#2 · 5 yrs
62132000Handkerchiefs, of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)4.2%#1 · 2016
41079210Leather, further prepared after tanning or crusting, including parchment-dressed, of bovine (including buffalo) or equine animals, without hair on, other than leather of heading 41.14, not whole hides and skins, but including sides, grain splits2.5%#3 · 2023
73269098Iron or steel, articles in heading 73260.8%#5 · 2021

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of articles of apparel and clothing accessories
ITALYINDIACHINAPAKISTANFRANCESPAINVIETNAMUNITED KINGDOM
🇮🇹 Italy 29%🇮🇳 India 17%🇨🇳 China 12%

Market-wide sourcing of articles of apparel and clothing accessories into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of articles of apparel and clothing accessories

ranked by activity on record

All importers of articles of apparel and clothing accessories in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list clothing accessories, clasps and cases and containers as ARNOLD WILLS & COMPANY LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).

Who else imports articles of apparel and clothing accessories in United Kingdom?

ACUSHNET EUROPE LIMITED, UPPERCLASS FASHIONS LIMITED and BASHIR & SONS (LONDON) LIMITED rank among the largest importers of articles of apparel and clothing accessories (HS 4203) in United Kingdom, out of 2,472 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.