🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

ACME SEALS LTD

Unit 9, Rosewood Business Park, Eastways, Witham, Essex, CM8 3AA🇬🇧 United Kingdom
On record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
PlasticsStoppersLead
Product lines
262
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · articles of plastics and articles…
One of 25,925
of 25,925 importers in 2025
Months active
118
of 118 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
0152920162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is ACME SEALS LTD on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ACME SEALS LTD imports

share of declarations
Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 39269097): 36.6%Plastics, other articles in chapter 3937% HS 39269097Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal (HS 83099090): 33.1%Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal33% HS 83099090Lead, articles in chapter 78 (HS 78060080): 9.2%Lead, articles in chapter789.2% HS 78060080Tools, hand, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers and similar tools (HS 82032000): 7.0%Tools, hand, pliers(including cuttingpliers), pincers, tweezers7.0% HS 82032000Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances, of synthetic fibres, not knitted or crocheted (HS 63039290): 2.1%Curtains(includingdrapes) and2.1%Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated (HS 73121049): 2.1%Iron orsteel,stranded2.1%Aluminium, articles in heading 7616 (HS 76169990): 2.1%Aluminium,articles inheading2.1%Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal (HS 83099010): 2.1%Stoppers,caps andlids, of2.1%Plastics, fittings for furniture, coachwork or the like (HS 39263000): 1.4%Plastics,fittings1.4%Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber (HS 40169997): 1.4%Rubber,vulcanised1.4%Paper and paperboard, labels or all kinds, printed (HS 48211090): 1.4%Paper andpaperboard,1.4%Clasps and frames with clasps, incorporating locks, of base metal (HS 83015000): 1.4%Clasps andframes with1.4%
HS codeProductShareRanked
39269097Plastics, other articles in chapter 3936.1%#1 · 11 yrs
83099090Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal32.6%#1 · 11 yrs
78060080Lead, articles in chapter 789.0%#3 · 6 yrs
82032000Tools, hand, pliers (including cutting pliers), pincers, tweezers and similar tools6.9%#3 · 4 yrs
63039290Curtains (including drapes) and interior blinds, curtain or bed valances, of synthetic fibres, not knitted or crocheted2.1%#3 · 2016
73121049Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated2.1%#3 · 2026
76169990Aluminium, articles in heading 76162.1%#3 · 2018
83099010Stoppers, caps and lids, of base metal2.1%#3 · 2020
39263000Plastics, fittings for furniture, coachwork or the like1.4%#5 · 2 yrs
40169997Rubber, vulcanised (other than hard rubber), articles in heading no. 4016, of non-cellular rubber1.4%#4 · 2016

Trade lanes

10 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914
CHINAUNITED STATESGERMANYFRANCEITALYPOLANDNETHERLANDSUNITED KINGDOM
🇨🇳 China 33%🇺🇸 United States 11%🇩🇪 Germany 10%

Market-wide sourcing of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914

ranked by activity on record
#CompanyActiveMonths activeProducts
1BUNZL UK LIMITED11 yr1287
2FPE SEALS LIMITED11 yr1287
3LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11 yr1287
4T J MORRIS LTD11 yr1287
5BRITISH AIRWAYS PLC11 yr1286
6COLE-PARMER INSTRUMENT COMPANY11 yr1286
7GROVES OF THAME LTD11 yr1286
8H&M HENNES & MAURITZ GBC AB11 yr1286
9IKEA SUPPLY AG11 yr1286
10NIFCO UK LIMITED11 yr1286

All importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies ACME SEALS LTD?

Look up the exporters shipping to ACME SEALS LTD, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ACME SEALS LTD

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ACME SEALS LTD.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ACME SEALS LTD import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list plastics, stoppers and lead as ACME SEALS LTD's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 in United Kingdom?

BUNZL UK LIMITED, FPE SEALS LIMITED and LIFE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED rank among the largest importers of articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading no. 3901 to 3914 (HS 3926) in United Kingdom, out of 25,925 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.