🇬🇧 United Kingdom importer · official customs records

A S C METALS LIMITED

Unit 3, Jackdaw Close, Crow Lane Ind Park, Northampton, NN3 9ER🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Company no. 01450113Incorporated 24/09/1979Industry (SIC) 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale tradeOn record January 2016 to August 2026🔒 Compliance check
AluminiumSteel, stainlessCopper
Product lines
484
Jan ’16 to Aug ’26
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · aluminium
One of 1,046
of 1,046 importers in 2025
Months active
117
of 117 on record
Latest activity
Aug ’26
most recent month on record
Company no.
01450113
incorporated 24/09/1979

Import activity

January 2016 to August 2026
05310520162017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Compliance check

Is A S C METALS LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What A S C METALS LIMITED imports

share of declarations
Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) (HS 76061292): 34.3%Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thicknessexceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square)34% HS 76061292Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) (HS 76061299): 12.1%Aluminium, plates, sheets andstrip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm,alloys, rectangular (including12% HS 76061299Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 3mm or more but less than 4.75mm (HS 72193210): 9.3%Steel, stainless, flat-rolled,width 600mm or more, cold-rolled,of a thickness of 3mm or more but9.3% HS 72193210Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square) (HS 76061293): 9.3%Aluminium, plates, sheetsand strip, thicknessexceeding 0.2mm, alloys,9.3% HS 76061293Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness exceeding 1mm but less than 3mm (HS 72193310): 7.1%Steel, stainless,flat-rolled, width 600mmor more, cold-rolled, of a7.1% HS 72193310Steel, stainless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 73 (HS 73064080): 5.7%Steel, stainless,tubes, pipes andhollow profiles,5.7%Copper, copper alloys in heading no. 7403 (other than master alloys of heading no. 7405) (HS 74032900): 5.7%Copper, copperalloys in headingno. 7403 (other5.7%Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, (not alloyed), rectangular (including square) (HS 76061191): 5.0%Aluminium,plates, sheetsand strip,5.0%Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled or cold-reduced, of a thickness of 4.75mm or more (HS 72193100): 2.9%3%Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 0.5mm or more but not exceeding 1mm (HS 72193410): 2.9%Steel, stainless,flat-rolled,width 600mm or2.9%Iron or steel (excluding cast iron), tubes, pipes and hollow profiles (not seamless), welded, of square or rectangular cross-section in chapter 73 (HS 73066110): 2.9%Iron or steel(excluding castiron), tubes,2.9%Aluminium, alloys, bars, rods and profiles, other than hollow (HS 76042910): 2.9%3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
76061292Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square)33.1%#1 · 10 yrs
76061299Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square)11.7%#1 · 5 yrs
72193210Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 3mm or more but less than 4.75mm9.0%#2 · 4 yrs
76061293Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, alloys, rectangular (including square)9.0%#1 · 4 yrs
72193310Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness exceeding 1mm but less than 3mm6.9%#2 · 3 yrs
73064080Steel, stainless, tubes, pipes and hollow profiles, welded, of circular cross-section in chapter 735.5%#2 · 3 yrs
74032900Copper, copper alloys in heading no. 7403 (other than master alloys of heading no. 7405)5.5%#2 · 3 yrs
76061191Aluminium, plates, sheets and strip, thickness exceeding 0.2mm, (not alloyed), rectangular (including square)4.8%#1 · 2 yrs
72193100Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled or cold-reduced, of a thickness of 4.75mm or more2.8%#3 · 2 yrs
72193410Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness of 0.5mm or more but not exceeding 1mm2.8%#3 · 2 yrs

Trade lanes

9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of aluminium
GERMANYFRANCECHINASWITZERLANDGREECESAUDI ARABIAITALYUNITED KINGDOM
🇩🇪 Germany 48%🇫🇷 France 12%🇨🇳 China 9%

Market-wide sourcing of aluminium into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.

Largest importers of aluminium

ranked by activity on record

All importers of aluminium in United Kingdom →

Suppliers

Who supplies A S C METALS LIMITED?

Look up the exporters shipping to A S C METALS LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at A S C METALS LIMITED

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for A S C METALS LIMITED.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does A S C METALS LIMITED import?

UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list aluminium, steel, stainless and copper as A S C METALS LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

Who else imports aluminium in United Kingdom?

MULTIPANEL UK LTD, SMITHS METAL CENTRES LTD and JAGUAR LAND ROVER LIMITED rank among the largest importers of aluminium (HS 7606) in United Kingdom, out of 1,046 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.