AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S
Import activity
May 2026 to July 2026Is AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Declared FOB |
|---|---|---|---|
| 152110 | Vegetable waxes (other than triglycerides), whether or not refined or coloured | 66.7% | $49.3k |
| 380892 | Fungicides, other than containing goods specified in Subheading Note 1 to this Chapter, put up in forms or packings for retail sale or as preparations or articles | 33.3% | $3,650 |
Trade lanes
1 counterparty market → AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.SWhere it sources from
share of declarations · declared FOBRecent customs declarations
latest on record| Date | Goods | Origin | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-16 | NATURCROP, DECCO, DECCO | Nº DE LOTE: CZ77.258 | CERA PARA FRUTAS | NATURCROP | Acidos Grasos HS 152110 · Vegetable waxes · brand DECCO | 🇪🇸 Spain | 1,280 L | $14.2k |
| 2026-05-15 | PYREMPOST 400 SC X 1 LT, DECCO, DECCO | FUNGICIDA PARA EL CONTROL DE HONGOS EN FRUTA | 12 BOTELLAS POR CAJA/PYRIMETHANIL (25-50%) + ACIDO CITRICO (1-2.5%) | FUNGICIDA PARA FRUTA POSTCOSECHA | LOTE 90640/06 F.FABRI/03/202… HS 380892 · Fungicides · brand DECCO | 🇪🇸 Spain | 108 L | $3,650 |
| 2026-05-13 | CITRASHINE 330, DECCO, DECCO | CODIGO 6210506 | CERA PARA FRUTAS | CERA DE CARNAUBA AL 18% | CILINDROS DE 200 LITROS HS 152110 · Vegetable waxes · brand DECCO | 🇪🇸 Spain | 16,000 L | $35.1k |
Largest importers of vegetable waxes
ranked by declared FOB| # | Company | Shipments | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURATOS PERU S.A. | 17 | $239.6k |
| 2 | ECOPROA E.I.R.L. | 2 | $162.9k |
| 3 | IQMEH SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - IQMEH S | 1 | $129.8k |
| 4 | SERGIO CASTAÑEDA S.A.C. | 1 | $84.7k |
| 5 | SG QUIMICOS DEL PERU S.A.C. | 1 | $81.9k |
| 6 | PURYQUIMICA S.A.C. | 1 | $57.4k |
| 7 | AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S | 2 | $49.3k |
| 8 | ARTESCO S.A. | 1 | $37.7k |
Who supplies AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S.
Common questions
What does AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S import?
Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list vegetable waxes and fungicides as AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 2 products on record).
How much does AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S import?
$52.9k of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Jul ’26, across 3 customs declarations.
Where does AGROLINA PERU S.A.C.S source from?
Spain (100% of declarations).
Who else imports vegetable waxes in Peru?
PURATOS PERU S.A., ECOPROA E.I.R.L. and IQMEH SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - IQMEH S rank among the largest importers of vegetable waxes (HS 1521) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.