OZONE & LIFE S.A.C
Import activity
May 2026 to August 2026Is OZONE & LIFE S.A.C on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What OZONE & LIFE S.A.C imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Declared FOB |
|---|---|---|---|
| 853650 | Electrical apparatus, switches in heading no. 8536, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts | 16.7% | $100 |
| 840590 | Generators, parts of producer gas, water gas, acetylene gas and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers | 16.7% | $454 |
| 840510 | Generators, producer gas, water gas, acetylene gas and similar water process gas generators, with or without their purifiers | 16.7% | $15.7k |
| 901920 | Therapeutic respiration apparatus, ozone, oxygen, aerosol therapy apparatus, artificial respiration or other therapeutic respiration apparatus | 8.3% | $19.4k |
| 854390 | Electrical machines and apparatus, parts of the electrical goods of heading no. 8543 | 8.3% | $38 |
| 850440 | Electrical static converters | 8.3% | $220 |
| 854129 | Electrical apparatus, transistors, (other than photosensitive), with a dissipation rate of 1W or more | 8.3% | $80 |
| 391732 | Plastics, tubes, pipes and hoses thereof, other than those of item no. 3917.31, not reinforced or otherwise combined with other materials, without fittings | 8.3% | $360 |
| 854370 | Electrical machines and apparatus, having individual functions, not specified or included elsewhere in this chapter in heading no. 8543 | 8.3% | $13k |
Trade lanes
1 counterparty market → OZONE & LIFE S.A.CWhere it sources from
share of declarations · declared FOBRecent customs declarations
latest on record| Date | Goods | Origin | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-04 | GENERADOR DE OZONO,OZONE & LIFE,O&L SMART, | USO/FUNCION: GENERAR OZONO, CONCENTRACION CONTROLADA | MATERIA: COMPONENTES ELECTRONICOS, PLASTICOS | GENERADOR DE OZONO | CON REGISTRO SANITARIO DB8184E; DEL 12-09-2023 AL 12… HS 901920 · Therapeutic respiration apparatus · brand OZONE & LIFE | 🇧🇷 Brazil | 9 U | $19.4k |
| 2026-08-04 | INTERRUPTOR DE TRES VIAS,S/M,CHVIMP003, | USO/FUNCION: INTERRUPTOR DE CORRIENTE ELECTRICA | MATERIA: PLASTICO Y COBRE | INTERRUPTOR DE TRES VIAS HS 853650 · Electrical apparatus | 🇧🇷 Brazil | 20 U | $40 |
| 2026-08-04 | TRANSISTOR - TIP,S/M,IMPTIP001, | USO/FUNCION: COMPONENTE ELECTRONICO | MATERIA: COMPONENTES ELECTRONICOS | TRANSISTOR - TIP HS 854129 · Electrical apparatus | 🇧🇷 Brazil | 20 U | $80 |
| 2026-08-04 | CARCASA DE GENERADOR DE OZONO O&L S,S/M,CONJOOO 09, | USO/FUNCION: CARCASA // MATERIA: PLASTICO | ES REPUESTO DE ROTURAS DE CARCASA | CARCASA DE GENERADOR DE OZONO O&L SMART HS 854390 · Electrical machines and apparatus | 🇧🇷 Brazil | 1 U | $38 |
| 2026-06-01 | GENERADOR DE OZONO,OZONE & LIFE,O&L PORTATIL, | USO/FUNCION: DESINFECCION | MATERIA: PARTES ELECTRONICAS Y CARCASA METAL / PLASTICO | OZONE GENERATOR | CREDITO A 30 DIAS A FECHA DE ARRIBO HS 840510 · Generators · brand OZONE & LIFE | 🇧🇷 Brazil | 14 U | $6,084 |
+ 5 more recent declarations, and the full history, with a free account.
Largest importers of electrical apparatus for switching
ranked by declared FOB| # | Company | Shipments | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TICINO DEL PERU S A | 3,809 | $12.4M |
| 2 | SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PERU S.A. | 12,786 | $6.9M |
| 3 | ABB S.A. | 7,373 | $5.2M |
| 4 | SIEMENS S.A.C. | 4,206 | $4.9M |
| 5 | KOMATSU-MITSUI MAQUINARIAS PERU S.A. | 2,367 | $3.8M |
| 6 | UYUSTOOLS PERU LIMITADA SOCIEDAD COMERCI | 1,736 | $3.5M |
| 7 | ELECTRO ENCHUFE SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA | 1,909 | $3.3M |
| 8 | INTIFLOW S.A.C. | 810 | $3M |
All importers of electrical apparatus for switching in Peru →
Who supplies OZONE & LIFE S.A.C?
Look up the exporters shipping to OZONE & LIFE S.A.C, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at OZONE & LIFE S.A.C
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for OZONE & LIFE S.A.C.
Common questions
What does OZONE & LIFE S.A.C import?
Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list electrical apparatus, generators and therapeutic respiration apparatus as OZONE & LIFE S.A.C's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).
How much does OZONE & LIFE S.A.C import?
$49.3k of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Aug ’26, across 12 customs declarations.
Where does OZONE & LIFE S.A.C source from?
Brazil (100% of declarations).
Who else imports electrical apparatus for switching in Peru?
TICINO DEL PERU S A, SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PERU S.A. and ABB S.A. rank among the largest importers of electrical apparatus for switching (HS 8536) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.