MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT
Import activity
May 2026 to October 2026Is MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Declared FOB |
|---|---|---|---|
| 852691 | Radio navigational aid apparatus | 70.6% | $1.1M |
| 851762 | Communication apparatus (excluding telephone sets or base stations), machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus | 11.8% | $8,350 |
| 852351 | Semiconductor media, solid-state non-volatile storage devices, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 37 | 11.8% | $5,520 |
| 852352 | Semiconductor media, smart cards, whether or not recorded, excluding products of Chapter 37 | 5.9% | $2,789 |
Trade lanes
6 counterparty markets → MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOTWhere it sources from
share of declarations · declared FOBRecent customs declarations
latest on record| Date | Goods | Origin | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | MICRO SIM, TELE2, CARD | PLASTICO | Permite conectarse a red celular móvil usando un dispositivo celular | MICRO SIM | UNIDAD HS 852351 · Semiconductor media · brand TELE2 | 🇮🇳 India | 6,000 U | $2,722 |
| 2026-09-23 | EQUIPO GPS, QUECLINK, GV310LAU | EQUIPO GPS / GV310LAU Equipo GPS Rastreador Vehículos Avanzado 2G/3G/4G | RASTREADOR DE VEHICULOS PARA TRANSMISION DE DATOS | QLGV310LAU | CODIGO HOMOLOGACIÓN: TRFM54861 HS 852691 · Radio navigational aid apparatus · brand QUECLINK | 🇨🇴 Colombia | 100 U | $6,635 |
| 2026-09-23 | EQUIPO GPS, QUECLINK, GV310LAU | EQUIPO GPS / GV310LAU Equipo GPS Rastreador Vehículos Avanzado 2G/3G/4G | RASTREADOR DE VEHICULOS PARA TRANSMISION DE DATOS | QLGV310LAU | CODIGO HOMOLOGACIÓN: TRFM54861 HS 852691 · Radio navigational aid apparatus · brand QUECLINK | 🇨🇴 Colombia | 100 U | $6,635 |
| 2026-09-07 | NANO SIM, TELE2, CARD | 0139 - COMMERCIAL SE-SE 4FF | Permite conectarse a red celular móvil usando un dispositivo celular | TELE2 | NANO SIM HS 852352 · Semiconductor media · brand TELE2 | 🇸🇪 Sweden | 6,000 U | $2,789 |
| 2026-09-04 | RADIOMODEM GPS TRACKER, QUECLINK, GV310LAU | RADIOMODEM GPS TRACKER | GPS / MONITOREO/ APARATO DE RADIONAVEGACION 4G | GV310LAU - OFICIO N° 21209-2026-MTC/27.02 | CODIGO DE HOMOLOGACION: TRFM57319,CREDITO 60 DIAS DE FECH… HS 852691 · Radio navigational aid apparatus · brand QUECLINK | 🇨🇳 China | 3,300 U | $28.5k |
+ 5 more recent declarations, and the full history, with a free account.
Largest importers of radar apparatus
ranked by declared FOB| # | Company | Shipments | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEXAGON MINING PERU S.A.C. | 37 | $5.5M |
| 2 | AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C. | 21 | $1.8M |
| 3 | INDRA T & D S.A.C. | 4 | $1.7M |
| 4 | TELTONIKA DEL PERU S.A.C. | 109 | $1.4M |
| 5 | MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT | 12 | $1.1M |
| 6 | AUTOSAFE S.A.C. | 12 | $1M |
| 7 | SOCIEDAD MINERA CERRO VERDE S.A.A. | 2 | $961.6k |
| 8 | CLONSA INGENIERIA S.A.C. | 4 | $930k |
Who supplies MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT?
Look up the exporters shipping to MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT.
Common questions
What does MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT import?
Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list radio navigational aid apparatus, communication apparatus and semiconductor media as MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 4 products on record).
How much does MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT import?
$1.1M of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Oct ’26, across 17 customs declarations.
Where does MOTORLINK SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - MOT source from?
China (41% of declarations), Italy (18% of declarations) and Chile (12% of declarations).
Who else imports radar apparatus in Peru?
HEXAGON MINING PERU S.A.C., AMERICA MOVIL PERU S.A.C. and INDRA T & D S.A.C. rank among the largest importers of radar apparatus (HS 8526) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.