DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -
Import activity
May 2026 to October 2026Is DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Declared FOB |
|---|---|---|---|
| 700910 | Glass, rear-view mirrors for vehicles | 39.8% | $744.2k |
| 851220 | Lighting or visual signalling equipment, electrical, of a kind used on motor vehicles (excluding articles of heading no. 8539) | 26.1% | $224.9k |
| 870810 | Vehicles, bumpers and parts thereof, for the vehicles of heading no. 8701 to 8705 | 14.2% | $110k |
| 870829 | Vehicles, parts and accessories, of bodies, other than safety seat belts | 11.4% | $82.1k |
| 870891 | Vehicle parts, radiators and parts thereof | 2.6% | $51.5k |
| 851110 | Ignition or starting equipment, spark plugs, of a kind used for spark or compression-ignition internal combustion engines | 1.7% | $1,591 |
| 851130 | Ignition or starting equipment, distributors and ignition coils of a kind used for spark-ignition or compression-ignition internal combustion engines | 1.6% | $4,554 |
| 870899 | Vehicle parts and accessories, in heading no. 8708 | 0.8% | $4,500 |
| 870893 | Vehicle parts, clutches and parts thereof | 0.8% | $5,985 |
| 851290 | Lighting or signalling equipment, electrical, (excluding articles of heading no. 8539), windscreen wipers, defrosters and demisters, parts, of those kinds used for cycles or motor vehicles | 0.7% | $6,505 |
Trade lanes
2 counterparty markets → DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -Where it sources from
share of declarations · declared FOBRecent customs declarations
latest on record| Date | Goods | Origin | Qty | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-16 | BRAZO,SL,S/M, | AUTOPARTES | MIRROR ARM | BRAZO DE ESPEJO | CODIGO SEGUN FACTURA HS 870829 · Vehicles · brand SL | 🇨🇳 China | 50 U | $109 |
| 2026-10-16 | BRAZO,SL,S/M, | AUTOPARTES | MIRROR ARM | BRAZO DE ESPEJO | CODIGO SEGUN FACTURA HS 870829 · Vehicles · brand SL | 🇨🇳 China | 50 U | $109 |
| 2026-10-16 | BRAZO,SL,S/M, | AUTOPARTES | MIRROR ARM | BRAZO DE ESPEJO | CODIGO SEGUN FACTURA HS 870829 · Vehicles · brand SL | 🇨🇳 China | 50 U | $176 |
| 2026-10-16 | BRAZO,SL,S/M, | AUTOPARTES | MIRROR ARM | BRAZO DE ESPEJO | CODIGO SEGUN FACTURA HS 870829 · Vehicles · brand SL | 🇨🇳 China | 50 U | $88 |
| 2026-10-16 | ESPEJO,SL,S/M, | AUTOPARTES | REARVIEW MIRROR | ESPEJO RETROVISOR | CODIGO SEGUN FACTURA HS 700910 · Glass · brand SL | 🇨🇳 China | 8,235 U | $1,757 |
+ 5 more recent declarations, and the full history, with a free account.
Largest importers of glass mirrors
ranked by declared FOB| # | Company | Shipments | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - | 784 | $744.2k |
| 2 | TIENDAS DEL MEJORAMIENTO DEL HOGAR S.A. | 161 | $679k |
| 3 | HOMECENTERS PERUANOS S.A. | 182 | $678.8k |
| 4 | LIMATAMBO IMPORTACIONES S.A.C. | 21 | $624.8k |
| 5 | IMPORTACIONES QIANG S.A.C. | 190 | $303k |
| 6 | CORRALES CENTER S.A.C. | 8 | $211k |
| 7 | FERREYROS SOCIEDAD ANÓNIMA | 488 | $187.5k |
| 8 | VIDRIOS LIRQUEN PERU S.A.C. | 10 | $162.5k |
Who supplies DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -?
Look up the exporters shipping to DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -.
Common questions
What does DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - import?
Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list glass, lighting or visual signalling equipment and vehicles as DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA -'s principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - import?
$1.2M of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Oct ’26, across 1,969 customs declarations.
Where does DHAKAR IMPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - source from?
China (65% of declarations) and Taiwan (35% of declarations).
Who else imports glass mirrors in Peru?
TIENDAS DEL MEJORAMIENTO DEL HOGAR S.A., HOMECENTERS PERUANOS S.A. and LIMATAMBO IMPORTACIONES S.A.C. rank among the largest importers of glass mirrors (HS 7009) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.