🇵🇪 Peru importer · official customs records
Ver en español

ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC

Av. Defensores del Morro, Urb. Villa Baja, Lote A, Lima🇵🇪 Peru
RUC 20508430761On record May 2026 to October 2026🔒 Compliance check
Sauces and preparations thereforBeerTableware and kitchenware, of wood
Declared FOB value
$198.7k
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Customs declarations
110
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Net weight
78 t
May ’26 to Oct ’26
Avg. per declaration
$1,806
declared FOB value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · sauces and preparations therefor
One of 8
of 8 importers

Import activity

May 2026 to October 2026
02244May ’26Jun ’26Jul ’26Aug ’26Sep ’26Oct ’26
Compliance check

Is ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC imports

share of declarations
Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings (HS 210390): 23.8%Sauces and preparations therefor,mixed condiments and mixed seasonings24% HS 210390Beer, made from malt (HS 220300): 18.8%Beer, made from malt19% HS 220300Tableware and kitchenware, of wood, of bamboo, chopsticks (HS 441912): 11.3%Tableware and kitchenware, ofwood, of bamboo, chopsticks11% HS 441912Sauces, soya (HS 210310): 7.5%Sauces, soya7.5% HS 210310Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake) (HS 220600): 6.3%Beverages,fermented, (e.g.cider, perry,6.3%Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products (HS 190590): 5.0%Foodpreparations,bakers' wares in5.0%Paper and paperboard, packing containers, including record sleeves, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres in heading no. 4819 (HS 481950): 5.0%Paper andpaperboard,packing5.0%Vegetable preparations, vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid (excluding cucumbers and gherkins) (HS 200190): 5.0%Vegetablepreparations,vegetables,5.0%Food preparations, pasta (excluding stuffed), cooked or otherwise prepared (HS 190230): 5.0%Foodpreparations,pasta5.0%Glassware, drinking glasses (not stemware), other than of lead crystal or glass-ceramics (HS 701337): 5.0%Glassware,drinkingglasses (not5.0%Plastics, stoppers, lids, caps and other closures, for the conveyance or packing of goods (HS 392350): 3.8%Plastics,stoppers,lids, caps3.8%Non-alcoholic beverages, non-alcoholic beer (HS 220291): 3.8%Non-alcoholicbeverages,non-alcoholic3.8%
HS codeProductShareDeclared FOB
210390Sauces and preparations therefor, mixed condiments and mixed seasonings17.3%$14.2k
220300Beer, made from malt13.6%$43.7k
441912Tableware and kitchenware, of wood, of bamboo, chopsticks8.2%$16.6k
210310Sauces, soya5.5%$2,687
220600Beverages, fermented, (e.g. cider, perry, mead, sake)4.5%$3,867
190590Food preparations, bakers' wares in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa, communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing wafers, rice papers and similar products3.6%$14.9k
481950Paper and paperboard, packing containers, including record sleeves, of paper, paperboard, cellulose wadding or fibres in heading no. 48193.6%$207
200190Vegetable preparations, vegetables, fruit, nuts and other edible parts of plants, prepared or preserved by vinegar or acetic acid (excluding cucumbers and gherkins)3.6%$12.2k
190230Food preparations, pasta (excluding stuffed), cooked or otherwise prepared3.6%$2,842
701337Glassware, drinking glasses (not stemware), other than of lead crystal or glass-ceramics3.6%$742

Trade lanes

7 counterparty markets → ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC
GERMANYUNITED STATESCHINAJAPANTHAILANDMALAYSIAHONG KONGPERU
🇩🇪 Germany 36%🇺🇸 United States 24%🇨🇳 China 16%

Where it sources from

share of declarations · declared FOB
🇩🇪 Germany
36%
🇺🇸 United States
24%
🇨🇳 China
16%
🇯🇵 Japan
10%
🇹🇭 Thailand
6%
🇲🇾 Malaysia
6%
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
2%
Declared FOB by origin · May 2026 to October 2026
China: 36.4% · $72.4kChina36%United States: 28.2% · $56.1kUnited States28%Thailand: 16.3% · $32.4kThailand16%Germany: 10.7% · $21.2kGermany11%Japan: 4.0% · $7,952Japan4.0%Malaysia: 4.0% · $7,931Malaysia4.0%Hong Kong: 0.3% · $694

Recent customs declarations

latest on record
DateGoodsOriginQtyValue
2026-10-07
BAMBOO CHOPSTICKS, S/M, S/M | COMIDA ASIATICA | COMERCIALIZACION / VENTAS / 150 CAJAS | PALITOS DE BAMBU NAKED 21 CM - CAJA X 30 BOLSAS*100UND / 21 CM X 4.5MM-4.8MM | BAMBU
HS 441912 · Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
🇨🇳 China300 CRT$3,851
2026-10-07
BAMBOO CHOPSTICKS, S/M, S/M | COMIDA ASIATICA | COMERCIALIZACION / VENTAS / 50 CAJAS | PALITOS DE BAMBU HALF PAPER 21 CM - CAJA X 30 BOLSAS*100UND / 21 CM X 4.5MM-4.8MM | BAMBU
HS 441912 · Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
🇨🇳 China300 CRT$1,755
2026-10-07
BAMBOO CHOPSTICKS, S/M, S/M | COMIDA ASIATICA | COMERCIALIZACION / VENTAS / 50 CAJAS | PALITOS DE BAMBU CARBONIZADO NAKED 21 CM - CAJA X 30 BOLSAS*100UND / 21 CM X 4.5MM-SIN NUD | BAMBU
HS 441912 · Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
🇨🇳 China300 CRT$1,675
2026-10-07
BAMBOO CHOPSTICKS, S/M, S/M | COMIDA ASIATICA | COMERCIALIZACION / VENTAS / 50 CAJAS | PALITOS DE BAMBU CARBONIZADO NAKED 24 CM - CAJA X 30 BOLSAS*100UND / 21 CM X 4.5MM-SIN NUD | BAMBU
HS 441912 · Tableware and kitchenware, of wood
🇨🇳 China300 CRT$2,000
2026-10-06
ALGA NORI, YAKI NORI, S/M | ROASTED SEAWEED 100SHEET*40 | COMERCIALIZACION / PARA CONSUMO / 100SH*40BAGS | ALIMENTOS | ALGA MARINA / REGISTRO SANITARIO: RSPIBNCHDH0223SANIPES
HS 121221 · Seaweeds and other algae · brand YAKI NORI
🇨🇳 China80 CRT$17.7k

+ 5 more recent declarations, and the full history, with a free account.

Largest importers of sauces and preparations therefor

ranked by declared FOB

All importers of sauces and preparations therefor in Peru →

Suppliers

Who supplies ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC?

Look up the exporters shipping to ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC import?

Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT) list sauces and preparations therefor, beer and tableware and kitchenware, of wood as ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC import?

$198.7k of declared FOB value from May ’26 to Oct ’26, across 110 customs declarations.

Where does ICHIBAN DEL PERU SAC source from?

Germany (36% of declarations), United States (24% of declarations) and China (16% of declarations).

Who else imports sauces and preparations therefor in Peru?

SNACKS AMERICA LATINA S.R.L., AJINOMOTO DEL PERU S A and CRAMER PERU SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA rank among the largest importers of sauces and preparations therefor (HS 2103) in Peru, out of 8 importers on record.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Peru's customs declarations (SUNAT). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.