🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901955644On record 2025 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Track suits and other garmentsFootwearCases and containers
Declared CIF value
$139.5k
2025, latest full year
Import declarations
35
2025 · 66 since 2025
Net weight
3.5 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$3,987
declared CIF value
Products
8
HS subheadings on record
Rank · track suits, swimwear and other g…
#22
of 49 importers in 2025

Import activity

2025 to 2026
0183520252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA imports

share of the ranked product mix
Track suits and other garments, women's or girls', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 6211430000): 23.3%Track suits and other garments,women's or girls', of man-made fibres(not knitted or crocheted)23% HS 6211430000Footwear, with metal toe-cap, outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather, uppers of leather (HS 6403400000): 20.0%Footwear, with metal toe-cap,outer soles of rubber, plastics,leather or composition leather,20% HS 6403400000Cases and containers, in heading 4202, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials (HS 4202920010): 13.3%Cases and containers,in heading 4202, withouter surface of13% HS 4202920010Tents (including temporary canopies and similar articles), of synthetic fibres (HS 6306220000): 13.3%Tents (includingtemporary canopiesand similar13% HS 6306220000Track suits and other garments, men's or boys', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 6211330000): 10.0%Track suits and other garments,men's or boys', of man-madefibres (not knitted or10% HS 6211330000Headgear, safety, whether or not lined or trimmed (HS 6506100000): 10.0%Headgear, safety, whether or notlined or trimmed10% HS 6506100000Vehicles, with only spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine, cylinder capacity not over 1000cc (HS 8703210090): 6.7%Vehicles, withonlyspark-ignition6.7%Dryers, for products in heading no. 8419, not used for domestic purposes (HS 8419399000): 3.3%Dryers, forproducts inheading no.3.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
6211430000Track suits and other garments, women's or girls', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted)23.3%#1 · 2 yrs
6403400000Footwear, with metal toe-cap, outer soles of rubber, plastics, leather or composition leather, uppers of leather20.0%#1 · 2 yrs
4202920010Cases and containers, in heading 4202, with outer surface of sheeting of plastics or of textile materials13.3%#2 · 2025
6306220000Tents (including temporary canopies and similar articles), of synthetic fibres13.3%#2 · 2026
6211330000Track suits and other garments, men's or boys', of man-made fibres (not knitted or crocheted)10.0%#3 · 2026
6506100000Headgear, safety, whether or not lined or trimmed10.0%#3 · 2025
8703210090Vehicles, with only spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine, cylinder capacity not over 1000cc6.7%#4 · 2026
8419399000Dryers, for products in heading no. 8419, not used for domestic purposes3.3%#5 · 2025

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of track suits, swimwear and other garments

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1COMERCIALIZADORA BALDINI S A BALDINI7 yr5405$6.1M
2IMPLEMENTOS DE SEGURIDAD INDUSTRIAL IMPLESEG S.A.S9 yr5285$2.7M
3INGENIERIA CONTRA INCENDIO Y SEGURIDAD INDUSTRIAL INCOLDEXT2 yr5165$2.2M
4MAKEISOLUCIONESYASESORIASSAS7 yr5106$1.9M
5ALPECORP COLOMBIA SAS3 yr5266$1.8M
6KPN COLOMBIA S.A.S.7 yr5110$1.7M
7HEALTH COMPANY INT. S.A.S3 yr5203$1.2M
8AD COLOMBIA S. A. S.4 yr5231$1.2M
9KOGURYO COLOMBIA E.U.10 yr580$488.2k
10CARRO CERO SAS1 yr542$351.8k
22HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA2 yr535$139.5k

All importers of track suits, swimwear and other garments in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA?

Look up the exporters shipping to HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list track suits and other garments, footwear and cases and containers as HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).

How much does HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA import?

$139.5k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 35 import declarations; $476.1k in total between 2025 to 2026.

Where does HISPAMAST LATAM COLOMBIA LIMITADA source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports track suits, swimwear and other garments in Colombia?

COMERCIALIZADORA BALDINI S A BALDINI, IMPLEMENTOS DE SEGURIDAD INDUSTRIAL IMPLESEG S.A.S and INGENIERIA CONTRA INCENDIO Y SEGURIDAD INDUSTRIAL INCOLDEXT rank among the largest importers of track suits, swimwear and other garments (HS 6211) in Colombia, out of 49 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.