🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901794925On record 2025 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Pyrotechnic products
Declared CIF value
$52.2k
2025, latest full year
Import declarations
1
2025 · 2 since 2025
Net weight
22.6 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$52.2k
declared CIF value
Products
1
HS subheadings on record
Rank · fireworks
#21
of 27 importers in 2025

Import activity

2025 to 2026
01120252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S imports

share of the ranked product mix
Pyrotechnic products, fireworks (HS 3604100000): 100.0%Pyrotechnic products, fireworks100% HS 3604100000
HS codeProductShareRanked
3604100000Pyrotechnic products, fireworks100.0%#1 · 2 yrs

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of fireworks

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1INDUSTRIAS MARTINICAS EL VAQUERO S.A.S10 yr572$4.5M
2ESPECTACULOS PIROTECNICOS MONARCA SHOWS LIMITADA3 yr19$754.2k
3PIROTECNICOS DEL CARIBE S.AS.4 yr18$511k
4PIROTECNIA DE COLOMBIA S.A.S.5 yr47$498.3k
5PIROTECNIA FENIX SAS2 yr15$374k
6PIROTECNICOS KING-KONG SAS6 yr36$327.6k
7ESPECTACULOS PIROTECNICOS MARIPOSA SAS8 yr525$327.4k
8S.E.S. S.A.S.6 yr566$310.3k
9LALIZAS COLOMBIA S.A.S.3 yr5122$299.1k
10VULCANO SFX & PIROTECNIA SAS2 yr525$201.2k
21DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S2 yr11$52.2k

All importers of fireworks in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S?

Look up the exporters shipping to DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list pyrotechnic products as DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 1 products on record).

How much does DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S import?

$52.2k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 1 import declarations; $157k in total between 2025 to 2026.

Where does DISTRIBUCIONES FAVIO FAVIO DOMINo S.A.S source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports fireworks in Colombia?

INDUSTRIAS MARTINICAS EL VAQUERO S.A.S, ESPECTACULOS PIROTECNICOS MONARCA SHOWS LIMITADA and PIROTECNICOS DEL CARIBE S.AS. rank among the largest importers of fireworks (HS 3604) in Colombia, out of 27 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.