🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901688828On record 2024 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Sculptures and statuaryPaintings, drawings and pastelsArtwork
Declared CIF value
$10k
2025 · -34% vs 2024
Import declarations
11
2025 · 20 since 2024
Net weight
513 kg
2025
Avg. per declaration
$912
declared CIF value
Products
5
HS subheadings on record
Rank · sculptures and statuary
#8
of 11 importers in 2025

Import activity

2024 to 2026
0611202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Sculptures and statuary, original, in any material, of an age not exceeding 100 years (HS 9703900000): 34.3%Sculptures and statuary, original, in any material, ofan age not exceeding 100 years34% HS 9703900000Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, other than drawings of heading no. 4906, of an age not exceeding 100 years (HS 9701910000): 28.6%Paintings, drawings and pastels, executedentirely by hand, other than drawings ofheading no. 4906, of an age not exceeding 10029% HS 9701910000Artwork, other than paintings, drawings, pastels mosaics, executed entirely by hand, other than drawings of heading no. 4906, of an age not exceeding 100 years (HS 9701990000): 17.1%Artwork, other thanpaintings, drawings,pastels mosaics, executed17% HS 9701990000Fabrics, woven, of flax, containing 85% or more flax, other than bleached or unbleached (HS 5309190000): 14.3%Fabrics, woven, of flax,containing 85% or more flax,other than bleached or14% HS 5309190000Printed matter, pictures, designs and photographs in item no. 4911.10 (HS 4911910000): 5.7%Printed matter, pictures,designs and photographs in itemno. 4911.105.7% HS 4911910000
HS codeProductShareRanked
9703900000Sculptures and statuary, original, in any material, of an age not exceeding 100 years34.3%#2 · 3 yrs
9701910000Paintings, drawings and pastels, executed entirely by hand, other than drawings of heading no. 4906, of an age not exceeding 100 years28.6%#1 · 2 yrs
9701990000Artwork, other than paintings, drawings, pastels mosaics, executed entirely by hand, other than drawings of heading no. 4906, of an age not exceeding 100 years17.1%#3 · 2 yrs
5309190000Fabrics, woven, of flax, containing 85% or more flax, other than bleached or unbleached14.3%#1 · 2026
4911910000Printed matter, pictures, designs and photographs in item no. 4911.105.7%#4 · 2024

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of sculptures and statuary

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1SOMOS ART EN MOVIMIENTO SAS10 yr338$198.4k
2UNIVERSIDAD DE LA SABANA1 yr33$95.8k
3OFICINA DE SERVICIO UNIVERSAL S.A.S.2 yr431$57.8k
4AEROMARITIMA INTERNACIONAL TRANSPORTE Y LOGISTICA S.A.S10 yr416$50.6k
5AGLOMERADOS Y TAPONES SAS1 yr44$43.5k
6LOG&TEC SAS1 yr512$22k
7UNIVERSIDAD DE BOYACA3 yr22$11.6k
8SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS3 yr311$10k
9MINIMA ARQUITECTOS S A S1 yr11$5,575
10RICARLO S.A.S.1 yr33$3,414

All importers of sculptures and statuary in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list sculptures and statuary, paintings, drawings and pastels and artwork as SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).

How much does SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS import?

$10k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 11 import declarations (-34% versus 2024); $30.4k in total between 2024 to 2026.

Where does SMART ART LOGISTICS SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports sculptures and statuary in Colombia?

SOMOS ART EN MOVIMIENTO SAS, UNIVERSIDAD DE LA SABANA and OFICINA DE SERVICIO UNIVERSAL S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of sculptures and statuary (HS 9703) in Colombia, out of 11 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.