🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901604070On record 2023 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
PlasticsSeatsGarments and clothing accessories
Declared CIF value
$294.6k
2025 · +28% vs 2024
Import declarations
129
2025 · 352 since 2023
Net weight
141.1 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$2,283
declared CIF value
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · sanitary ware
#25
of 76 importers in 2025

Import activity

2023 to 2026
0651292023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Plastics, baths, shower-baths, sinks and wash-basins (HS 3922109000): 33.3%Plastics, baths, shower-baths, sinks and wash-basins33% HS 3922109000Seats, in heading no. 9401, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture) (HS 9401800000): 13.3%Seats, in heading no.9401, (excludingmedical, surgical,13% HS 9401800000Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 6209200000): 10.0%Garments and clothingaccessories, babies', ofcotton (not knitted or10% HS 6209200000Plastics, lavatory seats and covers (HS 3922200000): 8.3%Plastics, lavatory seats andcovers8.3% HS 3922200000Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 3926909090): 8.3%Plastics, other articlesin chapter 398.3% HS 3926909090Baby carriages and parts thereof (HS 8715001000): 6.7%Baby carriages and partsthereof6.7% HS 8715001000Furniture, metal, other than for office use (HS 9403200000): 6.7%Furniture, metal,other than foroffice use6.7%Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 (HS 6307909000): 5.0%Textiles,made uparticles5.0%Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds (HS 9503001000): 5.0%Tricycles,scooters, pedalcars and similar5.0% HS 9503001000Plastics, tableware and kitchenware (HS 3924109000): 1.7%Plastics,tableware1.7%Pumps, vacuum (HS 8414100000): 1.7%Pumps,vacuum1.7%
HS codeProductShareRanked
3922109000Plastics, baths, shower-baths, sinks and wash-basins33.3%#1 · 4 yrs
9401800000Seats, in heading no. 9401, (excluding medical, surgical, dental, veterinary or barber furniture)13.3%#2 · 2 yrs
6209200000Garments and clothing accessories, babies', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted)10.0%#2 · 2 yrs
3922200000Plastics, lavatory seats and covers8.3%#3 · 2 yrs
3926909090Plastics, other articles in chapter 398.3%#3 · 2 yrs
8715001000Baby carriages and parts thereof6.7%#2 · 2026
9403200000Furniture, metal, other than for office use6.7%#3 · 2 yrs
6307909000Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 63075.0%#3 · 2024
9503001000Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds5.0%#4 · 2 yrs
3924109000Plastics, tableware and kitchenware1.7%#5 · 2024

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of sanitary ware

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1IMPORTACIONES UNIFER S.A.S.2 yr5287$4.3M
2PHYSIOTRAUMA SAS1 yr5185$4.1M
3BOCCHERINI S.A.S.1 yr5140$3M
4DISTRIBUIDORA FERMETAL DE COLOMBIA S.A.S.10 yr5179$2.5M
5FIRENZECORP S.A.S3 yr5271$2.4M
6INVERSIONES M.J.C.J S.A.S5 yr5167$2.2M
7PRODUCTOS ARQUITECTONICOS S.A.S1 yr5692$2.1M
8ORTOPEDICOS FUTURO COLOMBIA S A S2 yr5281$1.4M
9VIANOVA SAS1 yr529$1.4M
10VERDECIA COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S1 yr5108$804.5k
25WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS4 yr5129$294.6k

All importers of sanitary ware in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list plastics, seats and garments and clothing accessories as WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

How much does WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS import?

$294.6k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 129 import declarations (+28% versus 2024); $738.4k in total between 2023 to 2026.

Where does WEN COMERCIAL COLOMBIA SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports sanitary ware in Colombia?

IMPORTACIONES UNIFER S.A.S., PHYSIOTRAUMA SAS and BOCCHERINI S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of sanitary ware (HS 3922) in Colombia, out of 76 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.