🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901550289On record 2022 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
StoneCement, concrete or artificial stoneTools, hand
Declared CIF value
$525k
2025 · +55% vs 2024
Import declarations
24
2025 · 84 since 2022
Net weight
506.8 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$21.9k
declared CIF value
Products
8
HS subheadings on record
Rank · monumental or building stone, wor…
One of 137
of 137 importers in 2025

Import activity

2022 to 2026
0122420222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Stone, monumental or building stone in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface (HS 6802299000): 36.5%Stone, monumental or building stone in item no. 6802.2,articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or evensurface37% HS 6802299000Cement, concrete or artificial stone, tiles, flagstones and similar, (excluding building blocks and bricks) whether or not reinforced (HS 6810190000): 34.6%Cement, concrete or artificial stone, tiles, flagstonesand similar, (excluding building blocks and bricks)whether or not reinforced35% HS 6810190000Tools, hand, circular saw blades (including slitting or slotting saw blades), with working part of steel (HS 8202310000): 11.5%Tools, hand, circular sawblades (including slittingor slotting saw blades),12% HS 8202310000Machinery, for use in the milling industry or for the working of cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery (HS 8437809900): 5.8%Machinery, for use in themilling industry or for theworking of cereals or dried5.8% HS 8437809900Machinery, for use in the milling industry or for the working of cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery (HS 8437801100): 3.8%Machinery, for usein the millingindustry or for3.8%Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally, for the machines of heading no. 8464 in heading no. 8466 (HS 8466910000): 3.8%Parts &accessories suitedfor use3.8%Elevators and conveyors, continuous-action, for goods or materials in item no. 8428.20, 8428.31, 8428.32 or 8428.33 (HS 8428390000): 1.9%2%Furniture, metal, other than for office use (HS 9403200000): 1.9%2%
HS codeProductShareRanked
6802299000Stone, monumental or building stone in item no. 6802.2, articles thereof, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface36.5%#1 · 4 yrs
6810190000Cement, concrete or artificial stone, tiles, flagstones and similar, (excluding building blocks and bricks) whether or not reinforced34.6%#1 · 4 yrs
8202310000Tools, hand, circular saw blades (including slitting or slotting saw blades), with working part of steel11.5%#3 · 2 yrs
8437809900Machinery, for use in the milling industry or for the working of cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery5.8%#3 · 2023
8437801100Machinery, for use in the milling industry or for the working of cereals or dried leguminous vegetables, other than farm-type machinery3.8%#4 · 2023
8466910000Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally, for the machines of heading no. 8464 in heading no. 84663.8%#4 · 2025
8428390000Elevators and conveyors, continuous-action, for goods or materials in item no. 8428.20, 8428.31, 8428.32 or 8428.331.9%#5 · 2023
9403200000Furniture, metal, other than for office use1.9%#5 · 2025

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of monumental or building stone, worked

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1GRANITOS Y MARMOLES S.A.S10 yr5425$9M
2INVERSIONES COINAGRO S.A.S2 yr5198$3.5M
3ARTEMARMOL COLOMBIA S.A.S.10 yr5193$3.4M
4CALCAREOS S.A.10 yr5115$3.3M
5CERAMICOLSA SAS9 yr5103$3M
6GRANITOS INTERNACIONALES SAS10 yr5145$2.4M
7MARMISOL S A S10 yr5111$2.2M
8CROSSWAY S.A.S.2 yr546$1.8M
9NON-TRADITIONAL MARBLE S.A.S.7 yr5139$1.4M
10INVERSIONES DABAR S.A.S.10 yr5117$1.4M

All importers of monumental or building stone, worked in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list stone, cement, concrete or artificial stone and tools, hand as QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).

How much does QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS import?

$525k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 24 import declarations (+55% versus 2024); $2M in total between 2022 to 2026.

Where does QUARTZ AND STONE LOGISTIC CENTER SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports monumental or building stone, worked in Colombia?

GRANITOS Y MARMOLES S.A.S, INVERSIONES COINAGRO S.A.S and ARTEMARMOL COLOMBIA S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of monumental or building stone, worked (HS 6802) in Colombia, out of 137 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.