AMTEK SAS
Import activity
2022 to 2026Is AMTEK SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What AMTEK SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8429520000 | Mechanical shovels, excavators and shovel loaders, with a 360 degree revolving super structure | 20.5% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 8207300000 | Tools, interchangeable, (for machine or hand tools, whether or not power-operated), tools for pressing, stamping or punching | 11.0% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 8431490000 | Machinery, parts of machines handling earth, minerals or ores and in heading no. 8431 | 9.6% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 4417009000 | Wood, tools, tool bodies, tool handles, broom or brush bodies and handles, boot and shoe lasts and trees, of wood | 8.2% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 8462900000 | Machine-tools, (including presses) for working metal by forging, hammering or die-forging, for bending, folding, straightening, flattening, shearing, punching, notching or nibbling metal in heading 8462 | 6.8% | #1 · 2023 |
| 8413190000 | Pumps, for liquids, fitted or designed to be fitted with a measuring device, other than pumps for dispensing fuel or lubricants | 5.5% | #2 · 2024 |
| 8462420000 | Machine-tools, punching, notching or nibbling machines (excluding presses) for flat products including combined punching and shearing machines, numerically controlled, for working metal | 5.5% | #2 · 2023 |
| 8536909000 | Electrical apparatus, in heading no. 8536, for switching or protecting electrical circuits, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts | 5.5% | #2 · 2022 |
| 8452210000 | Sewing machines, (not household type), automatic units | 4.1% | #3 · 2022 |
| 8465999090 | Machine-tools, for working wood, cork, bone, hard rubber, hard plastics or similar hard materials, in heading no. 8465 | 4.1% | #3 · 2025 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of bulldozers
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CARBONES DEL CERREJON LIMITED | 7 yr | 5 | 21,153 | $391.6M |
| 2 | INCHCAPE COLOMBIA S A S | 9 yr | 5 | 16,722 | $226.3M |
| 3 | GENERALDEEQUIPOSDECOLOMBIASAGECOLSA | 10 yr | 5 | 43,161 | $161.1M |
| 4 | COMERCIAL INTERNACIONAL DE EQUIPOS Y MAQUINARIA S. A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 17,255 | $124.4M |
| 5 | CASATOROS.A.BIC | 10 yr | 5 | 25,301 | $44M |
| 6 | PARTEQUIPOS MAQUINARIA S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 470 | $37.9M |
| 7 | KOMATSU COLOMBIA S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 7,830 | $31.8M |
| 8 | COLOMBIAN NATURAL RESOURCES II S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 45 | $27.2M |
| 9 | SANDVIK COLOMBIA S.A.S | 9 yr | 5 | 9,215 | $24.9M |
| 10 | MOTO MART S.A.S | 6 yr | 5 | 2,195 | $24.4M |
Who supplies AMTEK SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to AMTEK SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at AMTEK SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for AMTEK SAS.
Common questions
What does AMTEK SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list mechanical shovels, tools, interchangeable and machinery as AMTEK SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does AMTEK SAS import?
$221.9k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 11 import declarations (-9% versus 2024); $796.7k in total between 2022 to 2026.
Where does AMTEK SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports bulldozers in Colombia?
CARBONES DEL CERREJON LIMITED, INCHCAPE COLOMBIA S A S and GENERALDEEQUIPOSDECOLOMBIASAGECOLSA rank among the largest importers of bulldozers (HS 8429) in Colombia, out of 219 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.