JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS
Import activity
2021 to 2026Is JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9505900000 | Festive, carnival or other entertainment articles including novelty jokes and conjuring tricks, other than Christmas festivity articles | 30.0% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 9503009990 | Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds | 20.0% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 6912000000 | Ceramic tableware, kitchenware, other household articles and toilet articles, other than of porcelain or china | 14.4% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 9503009910 | Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys, dolls' carriages, dolls, other toys, reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or not, puzzles of all kinds | 8.9% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 7117900000 | Jewellery, imitation, of other than base metal, whether or not plated with precious metal | 7.8% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 5806321000 | Fabrics, narrow woven fabrics in heading no. 5806, of man-made fibres (excluding goods of heading no. 5807) | 3.3% | #3 · 2026 |
| 6507000000 | Head-bands, linings, covers, hat foundations, hat frames, peaks and chinstraps, for headgear | 3.3% | #3 · 2021 |
| 6001920000 | Fabrics, pile fabrics (excluding long pile and loop pile), of man-made fibres, knitted or crocheted | 2.2% | #4 · 2025 |
| 6216009000 | Gloves, mittens and mitts (not knitted or crocheted) | 2.2% | #4 · 2022 |
| 6907210000 | Ceramic tiles, flags and paving, hearth or wall tiles other than those of subheadings 6907.30 and 6907.40, of a water absorption coefficient by weight not over 0.5% | 2.2% | #4 · 2021 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of festive
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURAMERICA COMERCIAL S.A.S | 8 yr | 5 | 49,434 | $343.9M |
| 2 | PANAMERICANA LIBRERIA Y PAPELERIA SA | 10 yr | 5 | 1,657 | $37.1M |
| 3 | MECANELECTRO S. A.S | 3 yr | 5 | 2,487 | $14.7M |
| 4 | AMERICAN LIGHTING S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 101 | $11.4M |
| 5 | SOLUCIONES MAF S.A.S. | 9 yr | 5 | 287 | $9.9M |
| 6 | COMMERCIAL SYNERGY SAS | 2 yr | 5 | 6,477 | $7.6M |
| 7 | JANGGROUPS.A.S. | 3 yr | 5 | 6,824 | $6.7M |
| 8 | MEYER IMPORTADORES SAS | 2 yr | 5 | 6,465 | $6.2M |
| 9 | DISTRIBUIDORA 2D S.A.S. | 8 yr | 5 | 1,631 | $5.4M |
| 10 | FEXTON S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 855 | $4.8M |
| 20 | JG IMPORT LOGiSTICS SAS | 6 yr | 5 | 2,177 | $1.9M |
Who supplies JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS.
Common questions
What does JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list festive, tricycles and ceramic tableware as JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS import?
$1.9M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 2,177 import declarations (+22% versus 2024); $6.4M in total between 2021 to 2026.
Where does JG IMPORT LOGISTICS SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports festive in Colombia?
SURAMERICA COMERCIAL S.A.S, PANAMERICANA LIBRERIA Y PAPELERIA SA and MECANELECTRO S. A.S rank among the largest importers of festive (HS 9505) in Colombia, out of 212 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.