MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S
Import activity
2024 to 2026Is MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8411210000 | Turbo-propellers, of a power not exceeding 1100kW | 28.6% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 8802309000 | Aeroplanes and other aircraft, except unmanned, of an unladen weight exceeding 2000kg but not exceeding 15,000kg | 25.7% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 8807900000 | Aircraft and spacecraft, parts thereof in chapter 88 | 11.4% | #2 · 2026 |
| 4901109000 | Printed matter, in single sheets, whether or not folded | 8.6% | #3 · 2025 |
| 8807200000 | Aircraft and spacecraft, under-carriages and parts thereof | 8.6% | #3 · 2026 |
| 8807100000 | Aircraft and spacecraft, propellers and rotors and parts thereof | 5.7% | #4 · 2026 |
| 9020000000 | Breathing appliances and gas masks, excluding protective masks having neither mechanical parts nor replaceable filters and excluding apparatus of item no. 9019.20 | 5.7% | #4 · 2025 |
| 8424100000 | Fire extinguishers, whether or not charged | 2.9% | #5 · 2026 |
| 8526910000 | Radio navigational aid apparatus | 2.9% | #5 · 2025 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of turbo-jets
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FUERZA AEROESPACIAL COLOMBIANA COMANDO FAC | 7 yr | 5 | 1,656 | $233.1M |
| 2 | AEROVIAS DE INTEGRACION REGIONAL S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 10,372 | $52.7M |
| 3 | SERVICIO AEREO A TERRITORIOS NACIONALES S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 2,925 | $47.7M |
| 4 | CARTON DE COLOMBIA S.A. | 5 yr | 5 | 2,623 | $40.8M |
| 5 | TERMOBARRANQUILLA S.A. EMPRESA DE SERVICIOS PUBLICOS TEBSA S | 10 yr | 5 | 251 | $27.1M |
| 6 | TAGHLEEF LATIN AMERICA S A | 2 yr | 5 | 444 | $18.8M |
| 7 | TERMOYOPAL GENERACION 2 S A S ESP | 6 yr | 5 | 190 | $18.1M |
| 8 | CARTONES AMERICA S A CAME | 2 yr | 5 | 1,200 | $13.3M |
| 9 | OLEODUCTO CENTRAL S.A. | 6 yr | 5 | 928 | $13.2M |
| 10 | SERVICIO AEREO DE CAPURGANA S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 85 | $11.2M |
Who supplies MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S.
Common questions
What does MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list turbo-propellers, aeroplanes and other aircraft and aircraft and spacecraft as MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 9 products on record).
How much does MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S import?
$165.2k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 12 import declarations (-51% versus 2024); $605.7k in total between 2024 to 2026.
Where does MOON FLIGHTS S.A.S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports turbo-jets in Colombia?
FUERZA AEROESPACIAL COLOMBIANA COMANDO FAC, AEROVIAS DE INTEGRACION REGIONAL S.A. and SERVICIO AEREO A TERRITORIOS NACIONALES S.A. rank among the largest importers of turbo-jets (HS 8411) in Colombia, out of 48 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.