🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901420019On record 2021 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Telephone setsCommunication apparatusHeadphones and earphones
Declared CIF value
$3M
2025 · +23% vs 2024
Import declarations
147
2025 · 524 since 2021
Net weight
10.8 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$20.5k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · telephone sets
One of 1,143
of 1,143 importers in 2025

Import activity

2021 to 2026
074147202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Telephone sets, smartphones for cellular or other wireless networks (HS 8517130000): 32.9%Telephone sets, smartphones for cellular or otherwireless networks33% HS 8517130000Communication apparatus, parts, other than aerials and aerial reflectors of all kinds (HS 8517790000): 15.8%Communication apparatus,parts, other than aerialsand aerial reflectors of16% HS 8517790000Headphones and earphones, whether or not combined with a microphone, and sets consisting of a microphone and one or more loudspeakers (HS 8518300000): 10.5%Headphones and earphones,whether or not combinedwith a microphone, and sets11% HS 8518300000Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 3926909090): 6.6%Plastics, other articles inchapter 396.6% HS 3926909090Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular/wireless networks, other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data (including wired/wireless networks), excluding items of 8443, 8525, 8527, or 8528 (HS 8517120000): 6.6%Telephone sets,includingsmartphones and6.6% HS 8517120000Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular/wireless networks, other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data (including wired/wireless networks), excluding items of 8443, 8525, 8527, or 8528 (HS 8517700000): 5.3%Telephone sets,includingsmartphones and5.3% HS 8517700000Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 8530 (HS 8531100000): 5.3%Signallingapparatus,electric, sound5.3%Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes (in education or exhibitions), unsuitable for other uses (HS 9023009000): 5.3%Instruments,apparatus andmodels, designed5.3%Communication apparatus (excluding telephone sets or base stations), machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus (HS 8517629000): 3.9%Communicat…apparatus(excluding3.9%Loudspeakers, single, mounted in their enclosures (HS 8518210000): 3.9%Loudspeake…single,mounted in3.9%Singlets and other vests, bathrobes, dressing gowns and similar articles, men's or boys', of cotton (not knitted or crocheted) (HS 6207910000): 2.6%Singletsand othervests,2.6%Hat-racks, hat-pegs, brackets and similar fixtures, of base metal (HS 8302500000): 1.3%Hat-racks,1.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
8517130000Telephone sets, smartphones for cellular or other wireless networks32.1%#1 · 5 yrs
8517790000Communication apparatus, parts, other than aerials and aerial reflectors of all kinds15.4%#2 · 4 yrs
8518300000Headphones and earphones, whether or not combined with a microphone, and sets consisting of a microphone and one or more loudspeakers10.3%#2 · 3 yrs
3926909090Plastics, other articles in chapter 396.4%#2 · 2 yrs
8517120000Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular/wireless networks, other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data (including wired/wireless networks), excluding items of 8443, 8525, 8527, or 85286.4%#1 · 2021
8517700000Telephone sets, including smartphones and other telephones for cellular/wireless networks, other apparatus for the transmission or reception of voice, images or other data (including wired/wireless networks), excluding items of 8443, 8525, 8527, or 85285.1%#2 · 2021
8531100000Signalling apparatus, electric, sound or visual, burglar or fire alarms and similar, other than those of heading no. 8512 or 85305.1%#2 · 2025
9023009000Instruments, apparatus and models, designed for demonstrational purposes (in education or exhibitions), unsuitable for other uses5.1%#2 · 2024
8517629000Communication apparatus (excluding telephone sets or base stations), machines for the reception, conversion and transmission or regeneration of voice, images or other data, including switching and routing apparatus3.8%#3 · 2021
8518210000Loudspeakers, single, mounted in their enclosures3.8%#3 · 2024

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of telephone sets

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1COLOMBIANA DE COMERCIO S.A.10 yr545,477$931.9M
2SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS COLOMBIA S.A.10 yr521,146$753.8M
3APPLE COLOMBIA SAS10 yr59,777$475.3M
4ALMACENES EXITO S A10 yr53,513$173.5M
5HONOR TECHNOLOGIES COLOMBIA S.A.S.5 yr52,170$165.9M
6IMPRESISTEM S A S7 yr53,348$161.5M
7MPS MAYORISTA DE COLOMBIA S.A.10 yr53,870$157.7M
8HUAWEI TECHNOLOGIES COLOMBIA S.A.S10 yr56,135$155.4M
9METRO LiNEA 1 SAS1 yr5689$154.9M
10SKY FRIEND S.A.S.6 yr51,038$154.8M

All importers of telephone sets in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list telephone sets, communication apparatus and headphones and earphones as BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS import?

$3M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 147 import declarations (+23% versus 2024); $8.9M in total between 2021 to 2026.

Where does BE REAL TECHNOLOGIES SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports telephone sets in Colombia?

COLOMBIANA DE COMERCIO S.A., SAMSUNG ELECTRONICS COLOMBIA S.A. and APPLE COLOMBIA SAS rank among the largest importers of telephone sets (HS 8517) in Colombia, out of 1,143 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.