SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS
Import activity
2023 to 2026Is SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2925299000 | Imines and their derivatives, salts thereof, other than chlordimeform (ISO) | 33.3% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 2924190000 | Acyclic amides (including acyclic carbamates) and their derivatives, salts thereof, other than meprobamate (INN), fluoroacetamide (ISO), monocrotophos (ISO) or phosphamidon (ISO) | 20.0% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 2106907900 | Food preparations, in item no. 2106.10 | 15.0% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 2922499000 | Amino-acids, other than those containing more than one kind of oxygen function, their esters, salts thereof, excluding lysine, glutamic acid, anthranalic acid and tilidine, their esters and salts thereof | 6.7% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 2932140000 | Heterocyclic compounds, with oxygen hetero-atom(s) only, containing an unfused furan ring (whether or not hydrogenated) in the structure, sucralose | 6.7% | #3 · 2 yrs |
| 3502200000 | Albumins, milk albumin, including concentrates of two or more whey proteins | 6.7% | #2 · 2023 |
| 2940000000 | Sugars, chemically pure, other than sucrose, lactose, maltose, glucose and fructose, sugar ethers, sugar acetals and sugar esters, and their salts, other than the products of heading 29.37, 29.38, or 29.39 | 5.0% | #3 · 2023 |
| 3501100000 | Casein | 3.3% | #4 · 2023 |
| 2922493000 | Amino-acids, other than those containing more than one kind of oxygen function, their esters, salts thereof, excluding lysine, glutamic acid, anthranalic acid and tilidine, their esters and salts thereof | 1.7% | #5 · 2024 |
| 2936293000 | Vitamins, in item no. 2936.2, and their derivatives, unmixed | 1.7% | #5 · 2026 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of carboxyimide-function compounds
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INVERSIONES ESCALA DE COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 5 yr | 5 | 399 | $26.8M |
| 2 | NUTRAMERICAN PHARMA S.A.S. | 4 yr | 5 | 21 | $5.2M |
| 3 | B. ALTMAN & COMPAnIA S.A.S. | 1 yr | 5 | 126 | $5.1M |
| 4 | ELECTROQUIMICA WEST S.A | 7 yr | 5 | 122 | $3.4M |
| 5 | BARENTZSAS | 1 yr | 5 | 118 | $2.8M |
| 6 | NEWLAB NUTRITION LTDA | 4 yr | 5 | 82 | $1.9M |
| 7 | COMPAnIA CALIFORNIA S.A. EN REORGANIZACION | 6 yr | 5 | 137 | $1.4M |
| 8 | AGROQUIMICOS ARROCEROS DE COLOMBIA S.A. AGROZ S.A | 5 yr | 5 | 23 | $1.4M |
| 9 | BIOADITIVOS S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 24 | $1.3M |
| 10 | LABORATORIOS PROVET S. A. S. | 8 yr | 5 | 80 | $725.8k |
| 12 | SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS | 4 yr | 5 | 50 | $505.6k |
All importers of carboxyimide-function compounds in Colombia →
Who supplies SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS.
Common questions
What does SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list imines and their derivatives, acyclic amides and food preparations as SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
How much does SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS import?
$505.6k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 50 import declarations (+58% versus 2024); $1.9M in total between 2023 to 2026.
Where does SPORTS & SCIENCE LAB SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports carboxyimide-function compounds in Colombia?
INVERSIONES ESCALA DE COLOMBIA S.A.S., NUTRAMERICAN PHARMA S.A.S. and B. ALTMAN & COMPAnIA S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of carboxyimide-function compounds (HS 2925) in Colombia, out of 21 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.