🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

CASA GROOMING SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 901275761On record 2022 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
BroomsMachines and mechanical appliancesHair-dressing apparatus
Declared CIF value
$371k
2025 · +64% vs 2024
Import declarations
94
2025 · 310 since 2022
Net weight
22.5 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$3,947
declared CIF value
Products
10
HS subheadings on record
Rank · brooms, brushes
One of 276
of 276 importers in 2025

Import activity

2022 to 2026
0479420222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is CASA GROOMING SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What CASA GROOMING SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Brooms, brushes, mops, feather dusters, squeegees, hand operated mechanical floor sweepers, (not motorised), prepared knots and tufts for brooms or brush making (HS 9603909000): 18.7%Brooms, brushes, mops, featherdusters, squeegees, handoperated mechanical floor19% HS 9603909000Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter (HS 8479899000): 16.0%Machines and mechanicalappliances, havingindividual functions or16% HS 8479899000Hair-dressing apparatus, electro-thermic hair dryers (HS 8516310000): 16.0%Hair-dressing apparatus,electro-thermic hairdryers16% HS 8516310000Scissors, tailors' shears, similar shears and blades therefore (HS 8213000000): 14.7%Scissors, tailors'shears, similar shearsand blades therefore15% HS 8213000000Hair clippers, with a self-contained electric motor (HS 8510202000): 12.0%Hair clippers, with a self-containedelectric motor12% HS 8510202000Shavers and hair clippers, parts of those with self-contained electric motor (HS 8510901000): 10.7%Shavers and hair clippers, parts ofthose with self-contained electricmotor11% HS 8510901000Cutlery, hair clippers and mincing knives (HS 8214901000): 4.0%Cutlery, hairclippers andmincing knives4.0% HS 8214901000Hair clippers, with a self-contained electric motor (HS 8510201000): 4.0%Hair clippers, witha self-containedelectric motor4.0% HS 8510201000Furniture, for medical, surgical, veterinary use (e.g. operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings) and parts thereof (HS 9402909000): 2.7%Furniture,for medical,surgical,2.7%Cutlery, hair clippers and mincing knives (HS 8214909000): 1.3%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
9603909000Brooms, brushes, mops, feather dusters, squeegees, hand operated mechanical floor sweepers, (not motorised), prepared knots and tufts for brooms or brush making18.7%#1 · 5 yrs
8479899000Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter16.0%#1 · 3 yrs
8516310000Hair-dressing apparatus, electro-thermic hair dryers16.0%#2 · 3 yrs
8213000000Scissors, tailors' shears, similar shears and blades therefore14.7%#1 · 3 yrs
8510202000Hair clippers, with a self-contained electric motor12.0%#1 · 2 yrs
8510901000Shavers and hair clippers, parts of those with self-contained electric motor10.7%#2 · 3 yrs
8214901000Cutlery, hair clippers and mincing knives4.0%#3 · 2022
8510201000Hair clippers, with a self-contained electric motor4.0%#4 · 2 yrs
9402909000Furniture, for medical, surgical, veterinary use (e.g. operating tables, examination tables, hospital beds with mechanical fittings) and parts thereof2.7%#5 · 2 yrs
8214909000Cutlery, hair clippers and mincing knives1.3%#5 · 2025

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of brooms, brushes

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1PROCTER & GAMBLE COLOMBIA LTDA9 yr54,187$203.2M
2COLGATE PALMOLIVE COMPAnIA10 yr53,524$177.1M
3C2 SOLUCIONES S.A.S8 yr5186$9.7M
4TRENDY SHOP BTA SAS5 yr5251$8.2M
5GRUPO POL SAS3 yr5404$7M
6IMEQUIPOS IMETAN S.A.S.9 yr5535$6.8M
7SIMEX S.A.S.8 yr5685$5.6M
8ATENEA ENTERPRISE SAS7 yr5167$5.5M
9STRONG MACHINE SAS9 yr5244$4.5M
10IMPORTADORA EL PUNTO DEL ARTE SAS8 yr5774$4.3M

All importers of brooms, brushes in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies CASA GROOMING SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to CASA GROOMING SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at CASA GROOMING SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for CASA GROOMING SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does CASA GROOMING SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list brooms, machines and mechanical appliances and hair-dressing apparatus as CASA GROOMING SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).

How much does CASA GROOMING SAS import?

$371k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 94 import declarations (+64% versus 2024); $1.2M in total between 2022 to 2026.

Where does CASA GROOMING SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports brooms, brushes in Colombia?

PROCTER & GAMBLE COLOMBIA LTDA, COLGATE PALMOLIVE COMPAnIA and C2 SOLUCIONES S.A.S rank among the largest importers of brooms, brushes (HS 9603) in Colombia, out of 276 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.