LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S
Is LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8422309090 | Machinery, for filling, closing, sealing, capsuling or labelling bottles, cans, bags or other containers, machinery for aerating beverages | 33.3% | #1 · 2025 |
| 8419899300 | Machinery, plant and laboratory equipment, for treating materials by change of temperature, other than for making hot drinks or cooking or heating food | 26.7% | #2 · 2025 |
| 8479820000 | Machines, for mixing, kneading, crushing, grinding, screening, sifting, homogenising, emulsifying or stirring | 20.0% | #3 · 2025 |
| 8434909000 | Milking machines and dairy machinery, parts thereof | 13.3% | #4 · 2025 |
| 8419509000 | Heat exchange units, not used for domestic purposes | 6.7% | #5 · 2025 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of dish washing machines
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAVARIA & CIA S C A | 3 yr | 5 | 3,152 | $246.2M |
| 2 | AMERICAS STYRENICS DE COLOMBIA LTDA | 1 yr | 5 | 255 | $124.5M |
| 3 | POSTOBON S.A. | 3 yr | 5 | 2,205 | $78.3M |
| 4 | TETRA PAK LTDA BIC | 10 yr | 5 | 12,646 | $56.6M |
| 5 | INDUSTRIA NACIONAL DE GASEOSAS S A S | 6 yr | 5 | 1,888 | $54.4M |
| 6 | ULTRACEM S.A.S. | 1 yr | 5 | 188 | $41.5M |
| 7 | BANCO DAVIVIENDA S.A. | 2 yr | 5 | 209 | $40.2M |
| 8 | MOLINOS DEL ATLANTICO S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 132 | $35.2M |
| 9 | EMBOTELLADORA DE LA SABANA SAS | 3 yr | 5 | 1,875 | $26.1M |
| 10 | BANCO DE BOGOTA | 7 yr | 5 | 274 | $24.6M |
Who supplies LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S.
Common questions
What does LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list machinery, machines and milking machines and dairy machinery as LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 5 products on record).
How much does LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S import?
$247.8k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 8 import declarations; $247.8k in total between 2025.
Where does LACTEOS EL OTUN COMERCIALIZADORA S.A.S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports dish washing machines in Colombia?
BAVARIA & CIA S C A, AMERICAS STYRENICS DE COLOMBIA LTDA and POSTOBON S.A. rank among the largest importers of dish washing machines (HS 8422) in Colombia, out of 495 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.