DORISON LABORATORIES S A S
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is DORISON LABORATORIES S A S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What DORISON LABORATORIES S A S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3824999900 | Chemical products, mixtures and preparations, heading 3824 | 48.5% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 2918212000 | Acids, carboxylic acids, (with phenol function but without other oxygen function), salicylic acid and its salts | 16.5% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 1302199900 | Vegetable saps and extracts, in item no. 1302.1 | 12.6% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 3307909000 | Perfumes and deodorizers, perfuming or deodorizing preparations in heading no. 3307 | 7.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 3304990000 | Cosmetic and toilet preparations, in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations) | 6.8% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 1301909000 | Natural gums, resins, gum-resins and oleoresins in heading no. 1301 | 3.9% | #2 · 2019 |
| 2102200000 | Yeasts, inactive, other single-cell micro-organisms, dead | 1.9% | #4 · 2019 |
| 3307100000 | Perfumery, cosmetic or toilet preparations, pre-shave, shaving or after-shave preparations | 1.9% | #4 · 2024 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | QUALA S.A. | 5 yr | 5 | 1,131 | $117.5M |
| 2 | BASF QUIMICA COLOMBIANA S A | 7 yr | 5 | 4,270 | $91M |
| 3 | HALLIBURTON LATIN AMERICA S R L SUCURSAL COLOMBIA | 5 yr | 5 | 6,908 | $66.8M |
| 4 | ROCSA COLOMBIA S A | 6 yr | 5 | 1,579 | $58.6M |
| 5 | UNIPHOS COLOMBIA PLANT LIMITED | 4 yr | 5 | 388 | $57.4M |
| 6 | PEPSI COLA COLOMBIA LTDA | 7 yr | 5 | 2,306 | $48.8M |
| 7 | INDUSTRIA MILITAR | 1 yr | 5 | 68 | $45.6M |
| 8 | EVONIKCOLOMBIAS.A.S. | 6 yr | 5 | 842 | $34.2M |
| 9 | SYMRISE LTDA | 1 yr | 5 | 4,005 | $34.2M |
| 10 | COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL SUNSHINE BOUQUET COLOMBIA S.A | 9 yr | 5 | 1,617 | $32.5M |
All importers of prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores in Colombia →
Who supplies DORISON LABORATORIES S A S?
Look up the exporters shipping to DORISON LABORATORIES S A S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at DORISON LABORATORIES S A S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for DORISON LABORATORIES S A S.
Common questions
What does DORISON LABORATORIES S A S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list chemical products, acids and vegetable saps and extracts as DORISON LABORATORIES S A S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).
How much does DORISON LABORATORIES S A S import?
$1.7M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 40 import declarations (+110% versus 2024); $4.9M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does DORISON LABORATORIES S A S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores in Colombia?
QUALA S.A., BASF QUIMICA COLOMBIANA S A and HALLIBURTON LATIN AMERICA S R L SUCURSAL COLOMBIA rank among the largest importers of prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores (HS 3824) in Colombia, out of 412 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.