PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS
Import activity
2018 to 2026Is PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4002701000 | Rubber, synthetic, ethylene-propylene-non-conjugated diene rubber (EPDM), in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip | 26.7% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 3909310000 | Amino-resins, in heading no. 3909, in primary forms, poly(methylene phenyl isocyanate) (Crude MDI, polymeric MDI) | 15.5% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 2903111000 | Saturated chlorinated derivatives of acyclic hydrocarbons, chloromethane (methyl chloride) and chloroethane (ethyl chloride) | 10.3% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 9508400000 | Travelling theatres | 8.6% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 9508300000 | Fairground amusements, including shooting galleries | 7.8% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 4003000000 | Rubber, reclaimed rubber, in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip | 6.0% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 4001292000 | Rubber, natural (excluding latex, technically specified natural rubber and smoked sheets), in primary forms or in plates, sheets or strip | 4.3% | #1 · 2021 |
| 9025191900 | Thermometers and pyrometers, (other than liquid filled, for direct reading), not combined with other instruments | 3.4% | #2 · 2020 |
| 9508900000 | Travelling circuses and travelling menageries, amusement park rides and water park amusements, fairground amusements, including shooting galleries and travelling theatres | 3.4% | #2 · 2019 |
| 3920620010 | Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of poly(ethylene terephthalate), non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials | 2.6% | #3 · 2020 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAS STYRENICS DE COLOMBIA LTDA | 10 yr | 5 | 255 | $124.5M |
| 2 | H.B. FULLER COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 577 | $22.5M |
| 3 | PREFLEXSAS | 4 yr | 5 | 358 | $12.9M |
| 4 | PARABORCOLOMBIASAS | 8 yr | 5 | 469 | $11.3M |
| 5 | QUIMIPLAST INGENIERIA S.A.S | 9 yr | 5 | 76 | $9.2M |
| 6 | PEGATEX ARTECOLA S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 348 | $7.8M |
| 7 | AUTOMUNDIAL S.A. | 10 yr | 5 | 110 | $5.7M |
| 8 | EVOLUTION FITNESS CORPORATION S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 427 | $4.9M |
| 9 | C.I. MANUFACTURAS Y PROCESOS INDUSTRIALES LIMITADA | 10 yr | 5 | 83 | $4.6M |
| 10 | CHEM FLUID S.A.S. | 6 yr | 5 | 82 | $4.6M |
All importers of synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils in Colombia →
Who supplies PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS.
Common questions
What does PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list rubber, amino-resins and saturated chlorinated derivatives of acyclic hydrocarbons as PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS import?
$816.8k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 40 import declarations (+59% versus 2024); $3.2M in total between 2018 to 2026.
Where does PISOS Y RECUBRIMIENTOS JEN SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils in Colombia?
AMERICAS STYRENICS DE COLOMBIA LTDA, H.B. FULLER COLOMBIA S.A.S. and PREFLEXSAS rank among the largest importers of synthetic rubber and factice derived from oils (HS 4002) in Colombia, out of 71 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.