🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900810600On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
LocksMountings, fittings and similar articlesCastors
Declared CIF value
$1.1M
2025 · +32% vs 2024
Import declarations
80
2025 · 471 since 2017
Net weight
48.2 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$14k
declared CIF value
Products
11
HS subheadings on record
Rank · padlocks and locks
#18
of 289 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
040802017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA imports

share of the ranked product mix
Locks, (other than those for motor vehicles or furniture), (key, combination or electrically operated), of base metal (HS 8301409000): 25.5%Locks, (other than those for motorvehicles or furniture), (key, combinationor electrically operated), of base metal26% HS 8301409000Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings (HS 8302410000): 25.5%Mountings, fittings and similar articles,of base metal, suitable for buildings26% HS 8302410000Locks, parts of padlocks, locks, clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal (HS 8301600000): 16.8%Locks, parts of padlocks,locks, clasps and frameswith clasps incorporating17% HS 8301600000Castors, with mountings, of base metal (HS 8302200000): 11.4%Castors, with mountings, of basemetal11% HS 8302200000Hinges, suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like, of base metal (HS 8302109000): 10.1%Hinges, suitable for furniture,doors, staircases, windows,blinds, coachwork, saddlery,10% HS 8302109000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polyamides, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 3920920000): 3.4%Plastics, plates,sheets, film,foil and strip3.4%Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally with machines of headings 8456-8465, in heading no. 8466 (HS 8466930000): 2.7%Parts &accessoriessuited for use2.7%Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 3925 (HS 3925900000): 1.3%1%Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal (HS 8302490000): 1.3%1%Automatic door closures, of base metal (HS 8302600000): 1.3%Automaticdoor1.3%Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 (HS 3926909090): 0.7%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
8301409000Locks, (other than those for motor vehicles or furniture), (key, combination or electrically operated), of base metal25.5%#2 · 10 yrs
8302410000Mountings, fittings and similar articles, of base metal, suitable for buildings25.5%#1 · 8 yrs
8301600000Locks, parts of padlocks, locks, clasps and frames with clasps incorporating locks, of base metal16.8%#3 · 10 yrs
8302200000Castors, with mountings, of base metal11.4%#1 · 4 yrs
8302109000Hinges, suitable for furniture, doors, staircases, windows, blinds, coachwork, saddlery, trunks, chests, caskets or the like, of base metal10.1%#2 · 6 yrs
3920920000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polyamides, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials3.4%#4 · 4 yrs
8466930000Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally with machines of headings 8456-8465, in heading no. 84662.7%#2 · 2025
3925900000Plastics, builders' ware or included in heading no. 39251.3%#5 · 2 yrs
8302490000Mountings, fittings and similar articles, suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metal1.3%#5 · 2 yrs
8302600000Automatic door closures, of base metal1.3%#4 · 2017

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of padlocks and locks

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1C I ENERGIA SOLAR SAS E. S. WINDOWS7 yr54,364$63.7M
2ASSA ABLOY COLOMBIA S A S10 yr5673$9.5M
3DYNA Y CIA S A10 yr5529$6.9M
4SILCA SOUTH AMERICA S.A.10 yr5153$6.8M
5PCS FOR ALL SAS5 yr5467$6.6M
6FLEXONESTRUCTURASYHERRAJESS.A.S10 yr5197$5.2M
7INDUSTRIAS DE ACERO S.A.S. IDEACE10 yr5127$4M
8KL SECURITY SAS9 yr577$3.5M
9DISTRIFABRICA RAMIREZ S.A.S.3 yr556$2.9M
10IMPORTACIONES Y EXPORTACIONES OSBLACK SAS6 yr5519$2.6M
18PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS S.A.S.10 yr580$1.1M

All importers of padlocks and locks in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA?

Look up the exporters shipping to PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list locks, mountings, fittings and similar articles and castors as PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).

How much does PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA import?

$1.1M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 80 import declarations (+32% versus 2024); $4.7M in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does PRODUCTOS EUROPEOS LTDA source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports padlocks and locks in Colombia?

C I ENERGIA SOLAR SAS E. S. WINDOWS, ASSA ABLOY COLOMBIA S A S and DYNA Y CIA S A rank among the largest importers of padlocks and locks (HS 8301) in Colombia, out of 289 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.