PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S
Import activity
2024 to 2026Is PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9004100000 | Sunglasses, corrective, protective or other | 53.8% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 8470100000 | Calculating machines, electronic calculators capable of operation without an external source of electric power and pocket-size data recording, reproducing and displaying machines with calculating functions | 19.2% | #1 · 2025 |
| 3926909090 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 15.4% | #2 · 2024 |
| 8310000090 | Sign plates, name-plates, address-plates and similar plates, numbers, letters and other symbols, of base metal, excluding those of heading no. 9405 | 11.5% | #3 · 2025 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of spectacles, goggles and the like
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUXOTTICA OF COLOMBIA SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 4,313 | $25.8M |
| 2 | KRONO TIME SAS | 4 yr | 5 | 1,664 | $17M |
| 3 | ESTIBOL S A S | 3 yr | 5 | 1,819 | $9.8M |
| 4 | SUPERTEX S.A. | 5 yr | 5 | 554 | $6M |
| 5 | VICSA STEELPRO COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 244 | $5.8M |
| 6 | DISTRIBUCIONES OFIR S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 205 | $2.8M |
| 7 | CENTRAL DE SOLDADURAS Y PROTECCION INDUSTRIAL S.A. | 8 yr | 5 | 146 | $2.7M |
| 8 | SOSEGA COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 263 | $2.6M |
| 9 | TALTON INTERNACIONAL S.A.S | 9 yr | 5 | 211 | $2.6M |
| 10 | BOYUAN ELEMENTOS DE PROTECCION INDUSTRIAL S.A.S. | 3 yr | 5 | 97 | $2.1M |
All importers of spectacles, goggles and the like in Colombia →
Who supplies PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S.
Common questions
What does PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list sunglasses, calculating machines and plastics as PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 4 products on record).
How much does PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S import?
$14.4k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 3 import declarations (+24% versus 2024); $34.1k in total between 2024 to 2026.
Where does PUBLINNOVA CALI S.A.S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports spectacles, goggles and the like in Colombia?
LUXOTTICA OF COLOMBIA SAS, KRONO TIME SAS and ESTIBOL S A S rank among the largest importers of spectacles, goggles and the like (HS 9004) in Colombia, out of 158 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.