TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS
Import activity
2021 to 2026Is TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8705100000 | Vehicles, crane lorries | 36.4% | #1 · 4 yrs |
| 8426910000 | Cranes and derricks, designed for mounting on road vehicles | 23.6% | #1 · 3 yrs |
| 8705909000 | Vehicles, break-down lorries, road-sweepers, spraying lorries, mobile workshops, mobile radiological units, and other special purpose vehicles in heading no. 8705 | 10.9% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 8413609000 | Pumps, rotary positive displacement pumps in heading no. 8413, for liquids | 5.5% | #3 · 2025 |
| 8431490000 | Machinery, parts of machines handling earth, minerals or ores and in heading no. 8431 | 5.5% | #3 · 2026 |
| 8716390090 | Trailers and semi-trailers, (other than tanker type) | 5.5% | #3 · 2024 |
| 8515390000 | Welding machines and apparatus, for arc (including plasma arc) welding of metals, other than fully or partly automatic, whether or not capable of cutting | 3.6% | #4 · 2026 |
| 9027899000 | Instruments and apparatus, for physical or chemical analysis, for measuring or checking viscosity, porosity, expansion, surface tension or quantities of heat, sound or light, exposure meters | 3.6% | #4 · 2025 |
| 8427200000 | Fork-lift and other works trucks, fitted with lifting or handling equipment, self-propelled by other than electric motor | 1.8% | #5 · 2024 |
| 8431410000 | Machinery parts, buckets, shovels, grabs and grips, for the machinery of heading no. 8426 and 8430 | 1.8% | #5 · 2026 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of special purpose motor vehicles
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COMERCIAL INTERNACIONAL DE EQUIPOS Y MAQUINARIA S. A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 17,255 | $124.4M |
| 2 | BANCO DE OCCIDENTE | 3 yr | 5 | 342 | $42.7M |
| 3 | ZOOMLION HEAVY INDUSTRY COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 2 yr | 5 | 936 | $23M |
| 4 | UT NAFFCO FALCON | 1 yr | 4 | 9 | $20.6M |
| 5 | VEHICENTRO COLOMBIA S.A.S | 2 yr | 5 | 664 | $17.3M |
| 6 | INVERSIONES GEZPOMOTOR SAS | 1 yr | 5 | 1,247 | $17.1M |
| 7 | HONGDA LIAN SHAO COLOMBIA SAS | 2 yr | 5 | 574 | $8.8M |
| 8 | EQUIPOS Y SERVICIOS TREX DE COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 569 | $6M |
| 9 | EXPRO GULF LIMITED | 4 yr | 5 | 336 | $3.5M |
| 10 | SOCIEDAD CONCESIONARIA OPERADORA AEROPORTUARIA INTERNACIONAL | 1 yr | 5 | 5 | $3.1M |
| 24 | TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS | 5 yr | 5 | 10 | $427.5k |
All importers of special purpose motor vehicles in Colombia →
Who supplies TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS.
Common questions
What does TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list vehicles, cranes and derricks and pumps as TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).
How much does TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS import?
$427.5k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 10 import declarations (-64% versus 2024); $2.8M in total between 2021 to 2026.
Where does TRANSPORTES LAS COROCORAS LOGISTICA A SU SERVICIO SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports special purpose motor vehicles in Colombia?
COMERCIAL INTERNACIONAL DE EQUIPOS Y MAQUINARIA S. A.S., BANCO DE OCCIDENTE and ZOOMLION HEAVY INDUSTRY COLOMBIA S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of special purpose motor vehicles (HS 8705) in Colombia, out of 35 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.