🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900665212On record 2017 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
CopperIron or non-alloy steelSteel, alloy
Declared CIF value
$418.3k
2025 · -44% vs 2024
Import declarations
17
2025 · 211 since 2017
Net weight
142.6 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$24.6k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · copper plates, sheets and strip
#13
of 29 importers in 2025

Import activity

2017 to 2026
021412017201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S imports

share of the ranked product mix
Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of refined copper, in coils (HS 7409110000): 24.8%Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding0.15mm, of refined copper, in coils25% HS 7409110000Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass), in coils (HS 7409210000): 24.8%Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding0.15mm, of copper-zinc base alloys(brass), in coils25% HS 7409210000Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), seamless, (excluding cold-drawn or cold-rolled), tubes, pipes and hollow profiles of circular cross-section (HS 7304390000): 12.8%Iron or non-alloysteel (excludingcast iron),13% HS 7304390000Copper, bars, rods and profiles, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass) (HS 7407210000): 9.9%Copper, bars, rods andprofiles, of copper-zincbase alloys (brass)9.9% HS 7407210000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded in heading no. 7214, other than of rectangular cross-section (HS 7214991000): 7.8%Iron or non-alloy steel,bars and rods, hot-rolled,hot-drawn or hot-extruded in7.8% HS 7214991000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of free-cutting steel (HS 7213200000): 7.1%Iron or non-alloysteel, bars androds, hot-rolled,7.1% HS 7213200000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods in chapter 72, cold-formed or cold-finished, (not free-cutting) (HS 7215501000): 4.3%Iron ornon-alloysteel, bars4.3%Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils in heading no. 7213, of circular cross-section measuring less than 14mm in diameter (HS 7213911030): 2.1%Iron ornon-alloy2.1%Steel, alloy, bars and rods, cold-formed or cold-finished (HS 7228509000): 2.1%Steel, alloy,bars and rods,2.1%Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils in heading no. 7213, of circular cross-section measuring 14mm or more in diameter (HS 7213990010): 1.4%1%Steel, alloy, bars and rods, cold-formed or cold-finished (HS 7228501000): 1.4%1%Machines and mechanical appliances, having individual functions or included in this chapter (HS 8479899000): 1.4%1%
HS codeProductShareRanked
7409110000Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of refined copper, in coils24.3%#1 · 10 yrs
7409210000Copper, strip, of a thickness exceeding 0.15mm, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass), in coils24.3%#1 · 8 yrs
7304390000Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), seamless, (excluding cold-drawn or cold-rolled), tubes, pipes and hollow profiles of circular cross-section12.5%#1 · 6 yrs
7407210000Copper, bars, rods and profiles, of copper-zinc base alloys (brass)9.7%#1 · 4 yrs
7214991000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded in heading no. 7214, other than of rectangular cross-section7.6%#2 · 4 yrs
7213200000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils, of free-cutting steel6.9%#1 · 2 yrs
7215501000Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods in chapter 72, cold-formed or cold-finished, (not free-cutting)4.2%#3 · 2 yrs
7213911030Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils in heading no. 7213, of circular cross-section measuring less than 14mm in diameter2.1%#3 · 2023
7228509000Steel, alloy, bars and rods, cold-formed or cold-finished2.1%#4 · 2 yrs
7213990010Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, hot-rolled, in irregularly wound coils in heading no. 7213, of circular cross-section measuring 14mm or more in diameter1.4%#5 · 2 yrs

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of copper plates, sheets and strip

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1BANCO DE LA REPUBLICA8 yr5485$65M
2LEGRAND COLOMBIA S.A.10 yr53,398$18.9M
3SILCA SOUTH AMERICA S.A.10 yr5153$6.8M
4C.I ES METALS S.A.S.3 yr595$3.1M
5DISTRIBRONCES SECO S A9 yr537$1.5M
6TERCOL SAS10 yr518$1.3M
7LAMINACION DE COLOMBIA S.A.S.10 yr317$1.1M
8COLOMBIANA DE BRONCES Y LATONES S. A. S.7 yr519$1.1M
9COMERCIALIZADORA Y FABRICANTE DE RADIADORES S.A.S10 yr529$1.1M
10COMETA SAS3 yr411$841.5k
13NUMAC S.A.S10 yr517$418.3k

All importers of copper plates, sheets and strip in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S?

Look up the exporters shipping to NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list copper, iron or non-alloy steel and steel, alloy as NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S import?

$418.3k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 17 import declarations (-44% versus 2024); $5.9M in total between 2017 to 2026.

Where does NUEVOS MATERIALES PARA CONSTRUIR NUMAC S.A.S source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports copper plates, sheets and strip in Colombia?

BANCO DE LA REPUBLICA, LEGRAND COLOMBIA S.A. and SILCA SOUTH AMERICA S.A. rank among the largest importers of copper plates, sheets and strip (HS 7409) in Colombia, out of 29 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.