🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900414467On record 2018 to 2025🔒 Compliance check
Chemical elementsTextilesInstruments and apparatus
Declared CIF value
$8,476
2025 · -83% vs 2020
Import declarations
1
2025 · 4 since 2018
Net weight
0 kg
2025
Avg. per declaration
$8,476
declared CIF value
Products
3
HS subheadings on record
Rank · chemical elements doped for use i…
#1
of 2 importers in 2025

Import activity

2018 to 2025
012201820202025
Compliance check

Is SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Chemical elements, doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers or similar forms, chemical compounds doped for use in electronics (HS 3818000000): 33.3%Chemical elements, doped for use in electronics, inthe form of discs, wafers or similar forms, chemicalcompounds doped for use in electronics33% HS 3818000000Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 (HS 6307903000): 33.3%Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns)in chapter 63 in heading no. 630733% HS 6307903000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or detecting ionising radiations (HS 9030100000): 33.3%Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or detectingionising radiations33% HS 9030100000
HS codeProductShareRanked
3818000000Chemical elements, doped for use in electronics, in the form of discs, wafers or similar forms, chemical compounds doped for use in electronics33.3%#1 · 2025
6307903000Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 630733.3%#1 · 2020
9030100000Instruments and apparatus, for measuring or detecting ionising radiations33.3%#1 · 2018

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of chemical elements doped for use in electronics

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS1 yr11$8,476
2CARE DOSIMETRY SAS1 yr11$8,136

All importers of chemical elements doped for use in electronics in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list chemical elements, textiles and instruments and apparatus as SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 3 products on record).

How much does SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS import?

$8,476 of declared CIF value in 2025 across 1 import declarations (-83% versus 2020); $91.5k in total between 2018 to 2025.

Where does SERVICIOS DE INGENIERIA Y FISICA MEDICA SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports chemical elements doped for use in electronics in Colombia?

CARE DOSIMETRY SAS rank among the largest importers of chemical elements doped for use in electronics (HS 3818) in Colombia, out of 2 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.