🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

KLASITEX SAS

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 900414388On record 2018 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
Propylene, other olefin polymersFibresNonwovens
Declared CIF value
$2.6M
2025 · +12% vs 2024
Import declarations
74
2025 · 383 since 2018
Net weight
2,595.1 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$35.1k
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · polymers of propylene or of other…
One of 177
of 177 importers in 2025

Import activity

2018 to 2026
03774201820192020202120222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is KLASITEX SAS on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What KLASITEX SAS imports

share of the ranked product mix
Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primary forms (HS 3902100000): 39.3%Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primaryforms39% HS 3902100000Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5503200010): 16.1%Fibres, synthetic staplefibres, of polyesters,not carded, combed or16% HS 5503200010Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, not of man-made filaments, (weighing not more than 25g/m2) (HS 5603910000): 8.9%Nonwovens, whether or notimpregnated, coated,covered or laminated, not8.9% HS 5603910000Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5503200099): 8.0%Fibres, synthetic staplefibres, of polyesters, notcarded, combed or otherwise8.0% HS 5503200099Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing not more than 25g/m2) (HS 5603110000): 6.3%Nonwovens,whether or notimpregnated,6.3%Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials (HS 3920100000): 3.6%Plastics,plates, sheets,film, foil and3.6%Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning (HS 5503200091): 3.6%Fibres,syntheticstaple fibres,3.6%Fabrics, woven, of polyester staple fibres in chapter 55, mixed mainly or solely with man-made filaments (HS 5515120010): 3.6%Fabrics,woven, ofpolyester3.6%Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing more than 25g/m2 but not more than 70g/m2) (HS 5603129000): 3.6%Nonwovens,whether or notimpregnated,3.6%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 3901100000): 2.7%Ethylenepolymers, inprimary forms,2.7%Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip, of polyurethanes, cellular (HS 3921130000): 2.7%Plastics,plates,sheets,2.7%Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, ethylene-alpha-olefin copolymers, having a specific gravity of less than 0.94 (HS 3901400000): 1.8%Ethylenepolymers,in primary1.8%
HS codeProductShareRanked
3902100000Propylene, other olefin polymers, polypropylene in primary forms35.2%#1 · 9 yrs
5503200010Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning14.4%#1 · 5 yrs
5603910000Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, not of man-made filaments, (weighing not more than 25g/m2)8.0%#2 · 3 yrs
5503200099Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning7.2%#2 · 3 yrs
5603110000Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing not more than 25g/m2)5.6%#3 · 3 yrs
3920100000Plastics, plates, sheets, film, foil and strip (not self-adhesive), of polymers of ethylene, non-cellular and not reinforced, laminated, supported or similarly combined with other materials3.2%#2 · 2021
5503200091Fibres, synthetic staple fibres, of polyesters, not carded, combed or otherwise processed for spinning3.2%#2 · 2025
5515120010Fabrics, woven, of polyester staple fibres in chapter 55, mixed mainly or solely with man-made filaments3.2%#2 · 2020
5603129000Nonwovens, whether or not impregnated, coated, covered or laminated, of man-made filaments, (weighing more than 25g/m2 but not more than 70g/m2)3.2%#3 · 2 yrs
3901100000Ethylene polymers, in primary forms, polyethylene having a specific gravity of less than 0.942.4%#3 · 2023

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of polymers of propylene or of other olefins

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1OBEN COLOMBIA S.A.S7 yr5253$29.3M
2CPA DISTRIBUCIoN DE COLOMBIA SAS9 yr5543$25.2M
3COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL AGROGREENLAND S.A.S.3 yr5233$23M
4COMPAnIA DE EMPAQUES S.A10 yr51,370$20.4M
5TAGHLEEF LATIN AMERICA S A10 yr5444$18.8M
6PLASTICOS RIMAX S. A. S.10 yr5389$17.5M
7SNETOR COLOMBIA S A S9 yr5364$16.5M
8TRICHEM DE COLOMBIA S.A.S.8 yr5142$14M
9QUIMICOS Y PLASTICOS INDUSTRIALES S.A.S.10 yr5365$13M
10PLASSOL S.A.S.10 yr5280$12.8M

All importers of polymers of propylene or of other olefins in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies KLASITEX SAS?

Look up the exporters shipping to KLASITEX SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at KLASITEX SAS

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for KLASITEX SAS.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does KLASITEX SAS import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list propylene, other olefin polymers, fibres and nonwovens as KLASITEX SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does KLASITEX SAS import?

$2.6M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 74 import declarations (+12% versus 2024); $16.1M in total between 2018 to 2026.

Where does KLASITEX SAS source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports polymers of propylene or of other olefins in Colombia?

OBEN COLOMBIA S.A.S, CPA DISTRIBUCIoN DE COLOMBIA SAS and COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL AGROGREENLAND S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of polymers of propylene or of other olefins (HS 3902) in Colombia, out of 177 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.