IMPORT STONE S.A.S
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is IMPORT STONE S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What IMPORT STONE S.A.S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2515120000 | Marble and travertine, merely cut, by sawing or otherwise, into blocks or slabs of a rectangular (including square) shape, having a specific gravity of 2.5 or more | 63.5% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 8207192100 | Tools, interchangeable, rock drilling or earth boring tools, with working part (other than of cermets), whether or not power operated, including parts | 15.9% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 6802210000 | Marble, travertine and alabaster, simply cut or sawn, with a flat or even surface | 6.3% | #2 · 2021 |
| 6804210000 | Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, of agglomerated synthetic or natural diamond | 6.3% | #2 · 2017 |
| 6804220000 | Millstones, grindstones, grinding wheels and the like, of other agglomerated abrasives or of ceramics | 4.8% | #3 · 2021 |
| 8466920000 | Parts & accessories suited for use solely/principally for the machines of heading no. 8465 in heading no. 8466 | 3.2% | #4 · 2021 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of marble
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GRANITOS Y MARMOLES S.A.S | 9 yr | 5 | 425 | $9M |
| 2 | ARTEMARMOL COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 5 yr | 5 | 193 | $3.4M |
| 3 | NON-TRADITIONAL MARBLE S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 139 | $1.4M |
| 4 | INVERSIONES DABAR S.A.S. | 9 yr | 5 | 117 | $1.4M |
| 5 | EURO STONE S.A.S. | 7 yr | 5 | 149 | $1.3M |
| 6 | MARMOLES Y SERVICIOS SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 49 | $1.2M |
| 7 | MARMOLES Y GRANITOS DE ALICANTE S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 57 | $958.6k |
| 8 | GRAYMAR S.A.S. | 3 yr | 5 | 29 | $847.6k |
| 9 | GRUPO INTERMARMOL S A S | 10 yr | 5 | 43 | $741.6k |
| 10 | PIETRA MARMOLES Y GRANITOS S.A.S | 8 yr | 5 | 68 | $699.9k |
| 23 | IMPORT STONE S.A.S | 8 yr | 1 | 5 | $38.3k |
Who supplies IMPORT STONE S.A.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to IMPORT STONE S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at IMPORT STONE S.A.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for IMPORT STONE S.A.S.
Common questions
What does IMPORT STONE S.A.S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list marble and travertine, tools, interchangeable and marble, travertine and alabaster as IMPORT STONE S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 6 products on record).
How much does IMPORT STONE S.A.S import?
$38.3k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 5 import declarations (+209% versus 2024); $173.6k in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does IMPORT STONE S.A.S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports marble in Colombia?
GRANITOS Y MARMOLES S.A.S, ARTEMARMOL COLOMBIA S.A.S. and NON-TRADITIONAL MARBLE S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of marble (HS 2515) in Colombia, out of 25 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.