RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S
Import activity
2019 to 2026Is RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5608110000 | Twine, cordage or rope, fishing nets, made up, of man made textile materials | 30.3% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 7215909000 | Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods in chapter 72 in heading no. 7215 | 19.3% | #1 · 6 yrs |
| 7304390000 | Iron or non-alloy steel (excluding cast iron), seamless, (excluding cold-drawn or cold-rolled), tubes, pipes and hollow profiles of circular cross-section | 13.8% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 7215901000 | Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods in chapter 72 in heading no. 7215 | 11.0% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 7318130000 | Iron or steel, threaded screw hooks and screw rings | 7.3% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 7214100000 | Iron or non-alloy steel, bars and rods, forged, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, but including those twisted after rolling | 4.6% | #1 · 2026 |
| 8483909000 | Transmission components, toothed wheels, chain sprockets and other transmission elements presented separately, parts | 3.7% | #2 · 2026 |
| 8428109000 | Lifts and skip hoists | 2.8% | #3 · 2026 |
| 8482500000 | Bearings, cylindrical roller bearings, including cage and roller assemblies in heading no. 8482 | 2.8% | #3 · 2025 |
| 5609009000 | Yarn, articles of yarn, strip or the like of heading no. 5404 and 5405, twine, cordage, rope or cables or included | 1.8% | #4 · 2020 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of twine, cordage or rope
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SB TALEE DE COLOMBIA S A S | 2 yr | 3 | 9 | $1.1M |
| 2 | COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL INDUMAR S.A.S. | 9 yr | 5 | 39 | $1.1M |
| 3 | AGRIBIO COLOMBIA SAS | 1 yr | 4 | 58 | $950.4k |
| 4 | POLYCROMIACOMERCIALSAS | 7 yr | 5 | 34 | $687.1k |
| 5 | COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL FLORES DE FUNZA S.A.S | 7 yr | 5 | 21 | $485k |
| 6 | MARINEMOTORS SAS | 1 yr | 5 | 34 | $431.5k |
| 7 | GEOFLORA SAS | 5 yr | 3 | 8 | $405.2k |
| 8 | AGRICOLA CUNDAY S.A.S | 8 yr | 4 | 11 | $389.3k |
| 9 | COMERCIALIZADORA EQUIPESCA FIBRAS Y RESINAS SAS | 3 yr | 5 | 19 | $385.8k |
| 10 | DISTRIBUCIONES LA HERRAMIENTA S.A.S. | 1 yr | 5 | 109 | $296.8k |
Who supplies RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S?
Look up the exporters shipping to RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S.
Common questions
What does RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list twine, cordage or rope, iron or non-alloy steel and iron or steel as RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S import?
$81.5k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 8 import declarations (-50% versus 2024); $890.6k in total between 2019 to 2026.
Where does RETENES INDUSTRIALES S.A.S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports twine, cordage or rope in Colombia?
SB TALEE DE COLOMBIA S A S, COMERCIALIZADORA INTERNACIONAL INDUMAR S.A.S. and AGRIBIO COLOMBIA SAS rank among the largest importers of twine, cordage or rope (HS 5608) in Colombia, out of 66 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.