MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8428101000 | Lifts and skip hoists | 33.3% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 8431310000 | Lifts, skip hoists or escalators, parts thereof | 24.7% | #2 · 10 yrs |
| 8428400000 | Escalators and moving walkways | 15.3% | #2 · 7 yrs |
| 8415900000 | Air conditioning machines, with motor driven fan and elements for temperature control, parts thereof | 7.3% | #3 · 5 yrs |
| 8428109000 | Lifts and skip hoists | 6.7% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 7312109000 | Iron or steel, stranded wire, ropes and cables, not electrically insulated | 5.3% | #4 · 7 yrs |
| 8544491090 | Insulated electric conductors, for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts, not fitted with connectors | 2.7% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 7219330000 | Steel, stainless, flat-rolled, width 600mm or more, cold-rolled, of a thickness exceeding 1mm but less than 3mm | 1.3% | #4 · 2017 |
| 8415823000 | Air conditioning machines, containing a motor driven fan, other than window or wall types, incorporating a refrigerating unit | 1.3% | #4 · 2018 |
| 8537109000 | Boards, panels, consoles, desks and other bases, for electric control or the distribution of electricity, (other than switching apparatus of heading no. 8517), for a voltage not exceeding 1000 volts | 1.3% | #4 · 2026 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of lifting
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CROWN COLOMBIANA S.A. | 3 yr | 5 | 664 | $48.4M |
| 2 | RAFAEL DEL CASTILLO & CIA. S.A.- | 3 yr | 5 | 143 | $42.2M |
| 3 | COMERCIALIZADORA DE CAFE PALACIO S.A.S. | 1 yr | 5 | 143 | $27.6M |
| 4 | GOLOSINAS TRULULU S.A. | 1 yr | 5 | 514 | $20M |
| 5 | UNION TEMPORAL CABLE SAN CRISTOBAL | 3 yr | 5 | 155 | $18.1M |
| 6 | SEALED AIR COLOMBIA LTDA | 1 yr | 5 | 460 | $12.2M |
| 7 | ESTILO INGENIERIA S.A. | 10 yr | 5 | 597 | $10.9M |
| 8 | RIGHA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES SIMPLIFICADA | 10 yr | 5 | 129 | $9.8M |
| 9 | ASCENSORES SCHINDLER DE COLOMBIA S A S | 10 yr | 5 | 1,338 | $9.8M |
| 10 | CEMENTOS SAN MARCOS S.A.S. BIC | 1 yr | 5 | 138 | $9.5M |
| 13 | MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA | 10 yr | 5 | 988 | $8.6M |
Who supplies MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA?
Look up the exporters shipping to MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA.
Common questions
What does MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list lifts and skip hoists, lifts, skip hoists or escalators and escalators and moving walkways as MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 11 products on record).
How much does MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA import?
$8.6M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 988 import declarations (-24% versus 2024); $139.2M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC DE COLOMBIA LIMITADA source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports lifting in Colombia?
CROWN COLOMBIANA S.A., RAFAEL DEL CASTILLO & CIA. S.A.- and COMERCIALIZADORA DE CAFE PALACIO S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of lifting (HS 8428) in Colombia, out of 312 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.