🇨🇴 Colombia importer · official customs records
Ver en español

LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S

Registered importer🇨🇴 Colombia
NIT 830502666On record 2020 to 2026🔒 Compliance check
ChicoryProteinVitamins
Declared CIF value
$42.2k
2025 · +176% vs 2024
Import declarations
11
2025 · 30 since 2020
Net weight
1 t
2025
Avg. per declaration
$3,836
declared CIF value
Products
12
HS subheadings on record
Rank · extracts
One of 41
of 41 importers in 2025

Import activity

2020 to 2026
0611202020222023202420252026 YTD
Shaded year is the current year to date.
Compliance check

Is LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S on a US restricted-party list?

Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.

See the result, free
Entity ListDenied PersonsUnverified ListMilitary End UserITAR DebarredNonproliferation SanctionsSpecially Designated NationalsSectoral SanctionsForeign Sanctions EvadersChinese Military-IndustrialMenu-Based SanctionsPalestinian Legislative CouncilCAPTA List

What LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S imports

share of the ranked product mix
Chicory, roasted and other roasted coffee substitutes, extracts, essences and concentrates thereof (HS 2101300000): 15.8%Chicory, roasted andother roasted coffeesubstitutes, extracts,16% HS 2101300000Protein, concentrates and textured protein substances (HS 2106101900): 8.8%Protein, concentrates andtextured protein substances8.8% HS 2106101900Vitamins, vitamin E and its derivatives, unmixed (HS 2936280000): 8.8%Vitamins, vitamin E and itsderivatives, unmixed8.8% HS 2936280000Vitamins, in item no. 2936.2, and their derivatives, unmixed (HS 2936292000): 8.8%Vitamins, in item no.2936.2, and theirderivatives, unmixed8.8% HS 2936292000Machinery, for filling, closing, sealing, capsuling or labelling bottles, cans, bags or other containers, machinery for aerating beverages (HS 8422309090): 8.8%Machinery, for filling,closing, sealing, capsulingor labelling bottles, cans,8.8% HS 8422309090Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions (HS 8479900000): 8.8%Machines and mechanicalappliances, parts, of thosehaving individual functions8.8% HS 8479900000Regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, automatic, other than hydraulic or pneumatic (HS 9032899000): 8.8%Regulating or controllinginstruments and apparatus,automatic, other than8.8% HS 9032899000Quinones, coenzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone (INN)) (HS 2914620000): 7.0%Quinones, coenzyme Q10(ubidecarenone (INN))7.0% HS 2914620000Vitamins, in heading no. 2936, including natural concentrates (HS 2936900000): 7.0%Vitamins, in headingno. 2936, includingnatural concentrates7.0% HS 2936900000Machinery, used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink in heading no. 8438 (HS 8438809000): 7.0%Machinery, used in theindustrial preparation ormanufacture of food or drink7.0% HS 8438809000Vegetable saps and extracts, in item no. 1302.1 (HS 1302199900): 5.3%Vegetablesaps andextracts, in5.3%Fats and oils and their fractions, of fish, (excluding liver-oils) (HS 1504209000): 5.3%Fats and oilsand theirfractions, of5.3%
HS codeProductShareRanked
2101300000Chicory, roasted and other roasted coffee substitutes, extracts, essences and concentrates thereof12.5%#1 · 2 yrs
2106101900Protein, concentrates and textured protein substances6.9%#1 · 2024
2936280000Vitamins, vitamin E and its derivatives, unmixed6.9%#1 · 2025
2936292000Vitamins, in item no. 2936.2, and their derivatives, unmixed6.9%#2 · 2 yrs
8422309090Machinery, for filling, closing, sealing, capsuling or labelling bottles, cans, bags or other containers, machinery for aerating beverages6.9%#1 · 2020
8479900000Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions6.9%#1 · 2026
9032899000Regulating or controlling instruments and apparatus, automatic, other than hydraulic or pneumatic6.9%#1 · 2023
2914620000Quinones, coenzyme Q10 (ubidecarenone (INN))5.6%#2 · 2025
2936900000Vitamins, in heading no. 2936, including natural concentrates5.6%#2 · 2022
8438809000Machinery, used in the industrial preparation or manufacture of food or drink in heading no. 84385.6%#2 · 2020

Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.

Largest importers of extracts

ranked by declared CIF, all years
#CompanyActiveProductsDeclarationsDeclared value
1GESTION CARGO ZONA FRANCA S.A.S.6 yr53,223$207M
2CAFE Y COMPAnIA S.A.S. CAFE&CO S.A.S.10 yr492$48.6M
3ARCOS DORADOS COLOMBIA S.A.S.7 yr5926$26.8M
4PROLIFE BIOTECH COLOMBIA S.A.S.10 yr5244$26.5M
5C.I. CENTURION FOODS S.A.S.3 yr5396$24.6M
6HLF COLOMBIA LTDA10 yr5266$13.1M
7GANO EXCEL S A10 yr573$10.5M
8INSTANTA COLOMBIA ZF S.A.S.10 yr1134$9.3M
9GREEN WORLD COLOMBIA S.A.S.4 yr5211$7.2M
10INDUSTRIA COLOMBIANA DE CAFE S.A.S.6 yr550$6.4M

All importers of extracts in Colombia →

Suppliers

Who supplies LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S?

Look up the exporters shipping to LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S, with what they ship and how, in the app.

See them, free

Decision makers at LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S

Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.

Unlocks with a free account

Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S.

Create a free account

Common questions

What does LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S import?

Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list chicory, protein and vitamins as LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).

How much does LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S import?

$42.2k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 11 import declarations (+176% versus 2024); $131.2k in total between 2020 to 2026.

Where does LABORATORIOS NUTRIPHARMA S.A.S source from?

Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.

Who else imports extracts in Colombia?

GESTION CARGO ZONA FRANCA S.A.S., CAFE Y COMPAnIA S.A.S. CAFE&CO S.A.S. and ARCOS DORADOS COLOMBIA S.A.S. rank among the largest importers of extracts (HS 2101) in Colombia, out of 41 importers on record in 2025.

Where does this data come from?

Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.