QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3822009000 | Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, other than those of heading 30.06, certified reference materials | 16.8% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 3822190000 | Reagents, diagnostic or laboratory reagents on a backing, prepared diagnostic or laboratory reagents whether or not on a backing, whether or not put up in the form of kits, in item 3822.1 | 16.8% | #1 · 5 yrs |
| 9027500000 | Instruments and apparatus, using optical radiations (UV, visible, IR), (other than spectrometers, spectrophotometers and spectrographs) | 12.1% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 3002903000 | Toxins, cultures of micro-organisms (excluding yeasts) and similar products | 10.1% | #2 · 4 yrs |
| 9018390000 | Medical, surgical instruments and appliances, catheters, cannulae and the like | 8.1% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 9027200000 | Chromatographs and electrophoresis instruments | 6.0% | #2 · 3 yrs |
| 8514400000 | Heating equipment, for the heat treatment of materials by induction or dielectric loss, industrial or laboratory, other than furnaces and ovens | 5.4% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 3002122100 | Blood, human or animal, antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, antisera and other blood fractions | 4.7% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 3002121900 | Blood, human or animal, antisera, other blood fractions and immunological products, antisera and other blood fractions | 4.0% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 3001909000 | Glands and other organs, heparin and its salts, other human or animal substances prepared for therapeutic or prophylactic uses in heading 3001 | 3.4% | #3 · 2 yrs |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of reagents
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODUCTOS ROCHE S.A. | 10 yr | 5 | 7,429 | $255.6M |
| 2 | ABBOTT LABORATORIES DE COLOMBIA S A S | 10 yr | 5 | 11,350 | $136.7M |
| 3 | ANNAR DIAGNOSTICA IMPORT S A S | 10 yr | 5 | 5,132 | $47.3M |
| 4 | SIEMENS HEALTHCARE S.A.S. | 8 yr | 5 | 10,737 | $41.1M |
| 5 | BIOMERIEUX COLOMBIA S A S | 10 yr | 5 | 2,592 | $36.4M |
| 6 | BECTON DICKINSON DE COLOMBIA LTDA | 10 yr | 5 | 4,342 | $32.7M |
| 7 | ORTHO-CLINICAL DIAGNOSTICS COLOMBIA SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 3,535 | $10M |
| 8 | HIPRA COLOMBIA S A S | 5 yr | 5 | 54 | $9.2M |
| 9 | ABBOTT RAPID DIAGNOSTICS COLOMBIA S.A.S | 10 yr | 5 | 309 | $9M |
| 10 | ROCHEM BIOCARE COLOMBIA S.A S | 10 yr | 5 | 1,075 | $8.9M |
Who supplies QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S?
Look up the exporters shipping to QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S.
Common questions
What does QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list reagents, instruments and apparatus and toxins, cultures of micro-organisms as QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S import?
$1.9M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 183 import declarations (-5% versus 2024); $18.1M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does QUIK QUALITY IS THE KEY S A S source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports reagents in Colombia?
PRODUCTOS ROCHE S.A., ABBOTT LABORATORIES DE COLOMBIA S A S and ANNAR DIAGNOSTICA IMPORT S A S rank among the largest importers of reagents (HS 3822) in Colombia, out of 253 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.