REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9021290000 | Dental fittings, other than artificial teeth | 34.5% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 3006402000 | Pharmaceutical goods, dental cements and other dental fillings, bone reconstruction cements | 16.9% | #2 · 7 yrs |
| 9018499000 | Dental instruments and appliances, other than dental drill engines | 16.2% | #3 · 10 yrs |
| 3407002000 | Modelling pastes, preparations known as dental wax, put up in sets, in packings for retail sale or in plates, horseshoe shapes, sticks or similar forms, other preparations for use in dentistry | 15.5% | #2 · 8 yrs |
| 3006401000 | Pharmaceutical goods, dental cements and other dental fillings, bone reconstruction cements | 6.3% | #3 · 4 yrs |
| 3005909000 | Wadding, gauze, bandages and similar articles, (excluding adhesive dressings), impregnated or coated with pharmaceutical substances, packaged for retail sale | 3.5% | #1 · 2020 |
| 3005101000 | Dressings, adhesive, and other articles having an adhesive layer, packed for retail sale for medical, surgical, dental or veterinary purposes | 2.1% | #3 · 2020 |
| 3923109000 | Plastics, boxes, cases, crates and similar articles for the conveyance or packing of goods | 2.1% | #3 · 2017 |
| 9021900000 | Appliances, worn, carried or implanted in the body, to compensate for a defect or disability | 2.1% | #3 · 2019 |
| 3926909090 | Plastics, other articles in chapter 39 | 0.7% | #5 · 2023 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of orthopaedic appliances
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDTRONICCOLOMBIAS.A. | 9 yr | 5 | 13,774 | $119M |
| 2 | BOSTON SCIENTIFIC COLOMBIA LIMITADA | 10 yr | 5 | 6,802 | $50.2M |
| 3 | JOHNSON&JOHNSONMEDTECHCOLOMBIAS.A.S | 4 yr | 5 | 16,457 | $48.3M |
| 4 | LABORATORIOS ALCON DE COLOMBIA S.A. | 10 yr | 5 | 2,586 | $41.9M |
| 5 | STRYKER COLOMBIA SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 7,715 | $30.7M |
| 6 | SMITH & NEPHEW COLOMBIA S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 14,723 | $21.7M |
| 7 | ST JUDE MEDICAL COLOMBIA LTDA | 10 yr | 5 | 1,771 | $20.2M |
| 8 | DISORTHO SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 716 | $18.6M |
| 9 | TERUMO COLOMBIA ANDINA S.A.S. | 10 yr | 5 | 301 | $12.9M |
| 10 | BIOTRONITECHCOLOMBIAS.A.S. | 5 yr | 5 | 1,101 | $11.6M |
Who supplies REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES?
Look up the exporters shipping to REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES.
Common questions
What does REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list dental fittings, pharmaceutical goods and dental instruments and appliances as REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 10 products on record).
How much does REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES import?
$80.8k of declared CIF value in 2025 across 13 import declarations (+12% versus 2024); $1.2M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does REPRESENTACIONES DENTALES DE COLOMBIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports orthopaedic appliances in Colombia?
MEDTRONICCOLOMBIAS.A., BOSTON SCIENTIFIC COLOMBIA LIMITADA and JOHNSON&JOHNSONMEDTECHCOLOMBIAS.A.S rank among the largest importers of orthopaedic appliances (HS 9021) in Colombia, out of 309 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.