IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS
Import activity
2017 to 2026Is IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS imports
share of the ranked product mix| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8474900000 | Machines, for sorting, screening, separating, washing, crushing etc mineral substances, for agglomerating, shaping or moulding solid fuels, ceramic pastes etc, for forming foundry moulds of sand, parts | 33.3% | #1 · 10 yrs |
| 8431490000 | Machinery, parts of machines handling earth, minerals or ores and in heading no. 8431 | 24.0% | #2 · 10 yrs |
| 8479900000 | Machines and mechanical appliances, parts, of those having individual functions | 12.0% | #2 · 6 yrs |
| 8483309000 | Bearing housings, not incorporating ball or roller bearings and plain shaft bearings | 9.3% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 8474201000 | Machines, for crushing or grinding earth, stone, ores or other mineral substances | 4.0% | #2 · 2 yrs |
| 8413309900 | Pumps, fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines | 2.7% | #4 · 3 yrs |
| 8421999000 | Machinery, parts for filtering or purifying liquids or gases | 2.7% | #2 · 2022 |
| 7318159000 | Iron or steel, threaded screws and bolts in item no. 7318.1, whether or not with their nuts or washers | 2.0% | #4 · 2 yrs |
| 7318151000 | Iron or steel, threaded screws and bolts in item no. 7318.1, whether or not with their nuts or washers | 1.3% | #4 · 2024 |
| 8413302000 | Pumps, fuel, lubricating or cooling medium pumps for internal combustion piston engines | 1.3% | #4 · 2019 |
Share folds the directory's yearly top-five ranks across every year on record (a #1 counts five times a #5); the source publishes ranks, not per-product volumes.
Largest importers of machinery for sorting
ranked by declared CIF, all years| # | Company | Active | Products | Declarations | Declared value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANCO DAVIVIENDA S.A. | 1 yr | 5 | 209 | $40.2M |
| 2 | CEMENTO PAIS S.A.S | 1 yr | 5 | 120 | $21.7M |
| 3 | CONTINENTAL GOLD LIMITED SUCURSAL COLOMBIA | 8 yr | 5 | 1,205 | $16.3M |
| 4 | CEMENTOS ARGOS S.A. | 9 yr | 5 | 669 | $12.4M |
| 5 | GYPLAC S.A. | 3 yr | 5 | 223 | $12M |
| 6 | RODRIGUEZ Y LONDOnO S A | 2 yr | 5 | 1,331 | $10.7M |
| 7 | CEMENTOS SAN MARCOS S.A.S. BIC | 9 yr | 5 | 138 | $9.5M |
| 8 | UYUSA COLOMBIA S A S | 1 yr | 5 | 1,467 | $8.3M |
| 9 | CARBOMAZ S.A.S. | 2 yr | 1 | 1 | $6.4M |
| 10 | KOLCEM SAS | 3 yr | 5 | 17 | $5.2M |
| 14 | IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS | 10 yr | 5 | 747 | $2.8M |
Who supplies IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS?
Look up the exporters shipping to IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS.
Common questions
What does IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS import?
Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN) list machines, machinery and machines and mechanical appliances as IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 12 products on record).
How much does IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS import?
$2.8M of declared CIF value in 2025 across 747 import declarations (+21% versus 2024); $16.6M in total between 2017 to 2026.
Where does IMPORTADORA COLOMBIANA DE AUTOPARTES SAS source from?
Colombia's importer directory publishes each importer's products, declared value, net weight and declaration count, but not its origin countries or suppliers.
Who else imports machinery for sorting in Colombia?
BANCO DAVIVIENDA S.A., CEMENTO PAIS S.A.S and CONTINENTAL GOLD LIMITED SUCURSAL COLOMBIA rank among the largest importers of machinery for sorting (HS 8474) in Colombia, out of 277 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from Colombia's customs importer directory (DIAN). Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.